No photo available. Represent Michael Madden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 445,065 this week

Michael Madden (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Michael Madden »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Madden's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Dangerous Method Art Department
(2011)
Crimson Peak Art Department
(2015)
Downsizing Art Department
(2017)
The Incredible Hulk Art Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (35 credits)
 2019 Shazam! (set designer)
 2019 The Umbrella Academy (TV Series) (set designer - 1 episode)
 2019 The War with Grandpa (set designer)
 2018 Fahrenheit 451 (set designer)
 2017 Downsizing (set designer)
 2016 11.22.63 (TV Mini-Series) (set designer - 8 episodes)
- The Day in Question (2016) ... (set designer)
- Soldier Boy (2016) ... (set designer)
- Happy Birthday, Lee Harvey Oswald (2016) ... (set designer)
- The Truth (2016) ... (set designer)
- The Eyes of Texas (2016) ... (set designer)
 2015 Crimson Peak (set designer)
 2015 Reign (set designer)
 2013-2015 Reign (TV Series) (set designer - 28 episodes)
- Fugitive (2015) ... (set designer)
- Abandoned (2015) ... (set designer)
- Reversal of Fortune (2015) ... (set designer)
- Tempting Fate (2015) ... (set designer)
- Blood for Blood (2014) ... (set designer)
 2013 The Best Man Holiday (set designer)
 2011 Dream House (set designer)
 2011 A Dangerous Method (set designer)
 2011 The Listener (TV Series) (first assistant art director - 4 episodes)
- The Brothers Volkov (2011) ... (first assistant art director)
- In His Sights (2011) ... (first assistant art director)
- Crime Seen (2011) ... (first assistant art director)
- Lady in the Lake (2011) ... (first assistant art director)
 2010 Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (set designer)
 2008 The Incredible Hulk (set designer)
 2008 Fringe (Short) (set designer)
 2007 Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (set designer)
 2007 Breach (set designer)
 2006 Silent Hill (set designer)
 2005 Cinderella Man (set designer)
 2004 Shall We Dance (assistant art director - uncredited) / (set designer - uncredited)
 2004/I New York Minute (set designer)
 2003 The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John (set designer)
 2002 Blade II (set designer)
 2001 The Caveman's Valentine (set designer)
 2000 Dracula 2000 (set designer)
 2000 Bless the Child (set designer)
 2000 Innocents (first assistant art director)
 1999 Coming Unglued (TV Movie) (first assistant art director)
 1999 eXistenZ (first assistant art director)
 1998 54 (first assistant art director)
 1997 Good Will Hunting (first assistant art director)
 1997 Mimic (assistant art director) / (set designer)
 1997 That Old Feeling (assistant art director)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

M2

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed