No photo available. Represent Abdel Moneim Madbouly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 190,244 this week

Abdel Moneim Madbouly (1921–2006)

Abdel Moneim was born on December 28, 1921 in one of Cairo's popular ditricts. He was an infant when his father Madbouly died and his mother raised him along with his two sisters. At the age of seven he became interested in arts and he memorized all the monologues that he used to hear on the radio and repeat them at school. When he graduated from ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Cairo, Egypt

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 10 Jan 2014
 
a list of 193 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 29 Apr 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 28 Dec 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 12 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abdel Moneim Madbouly's work have you seen?

Known For

(1979)
Madrasat El-Moshaghebeen Abdel Moati the Principal
(1973)
Hawaa wal kerd Dr. Adel Sleem
(1968)
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2003 Ayez haqqi
The fisherman
 2001 Al Asheqan
 1997 Yawmeat Wanees (TV Series)
Abu Al Makarim Saadallah Ewees
- Episode #4.30 (1997) ... Abu Al Makarim Saadallah Ewees
- Episode #4.28 (1997) ... Abu Al Makarim Saadallah Ewees
- Episode #4.27 (1997) ... Abu Al Makarim Saadallah Ewees
- Episode #4.26 (1997) ... Abu Al Makarim Saadallah Ewees
- Episode #4.24 (1997) ... Abu Al Makarim Saadallah Ewees
 1983 Hob Fi El-Zinzana
Abol Fotouh
 1983 And We Won the Case (TV Series)
Masoud El-Dakrouri
 1979 La Ya Ebnati Al Aziza (TV Series)
Abdulraheem Fathallah
- Episode #1.15 (1979) ... Abdulraheem Fathallah
- Episode #1.14 (1979) ... Abdulraheem Fathallah
- Episode #1.13 (1979) ... Abdulraheem Fathallah
- Episode #1.11 (1979) ... Abdulraheem Fathallah
- Episode #1.12 (1979) ... Abdulraheem Fathallah
 1979 We Are the Bus People
Marzouk
 1975 Ehtaressi Men El-Regal Ya Mama
Abdul Gawad
 1975 Al Hafeed
Hussain
 1974 Fi Saif Lazem Nihib
Abdel Hafeez
 1973 Madrasat El-Moshaghebeen
Abdel Moati the Principal
 1971 El iteraf
Mandour
 1970 Almeraya
 1968 Aalam modhek geddan
Monem
 1968 Ashgaa ragel fil alam
Headmaster
 1968 Ebn el-hetta
Father
 1968 Hawaa wal kerd
Dr. Adel Sleem
 1968 Helwa wa shakia
Director
 1968 Moutarada gharamia
Doctor
 1967 Bint shakieh
Father
 1967 Chatei el marah
Father
 1967 Shantet Hamza
 1966 Khudni maak
 1963 Asl Wa Soura (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abdul Min'em Madbooli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His acting career included working for theater, radio, cinema and television. See more »

Nickname:

Baba Abdo

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed