No photo available. Represent Scott MacQueen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,377 this week

Scott MacQueen

Scott MacQueen was born on November 10, 1955. He is known for his work on Trading Places (1983), The Lost World (1925) and Vigilante (1982). See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 143 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott MacQueen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Trading Places Additional Crew
(1983)
The Lost World Producer
(1925)
Vigilante Additional Crew
(1982)
Alone in the Dark Additional Crew
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (10 credits)
 2005 Ray Harryhausen: The Early Years Collection (Video documentary) (restoration consultant)
 2002 The Frankenstein Files: How Hollywood Made a Monster (Video documentary) (archival photographs)
 1999 She's Alive! Creating the Bride of Frankenstein (Documentary short) (source: archival photos)
 1993 American Masters (TV Series documentary) (research - 1 episode)
- D.W. Griffith: Father of Film (1993) ... (research)
 1983 The Last Fight (production assistant)
 1983 Trading Places (production assistant)
 1982 One Down, Two to go (production assistant)
 1982 Come Back to the 5 & Dime Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean (production assistant - uncredited)
 1982 Alone in the Dark (production assistant)
 1982 Vigilante (utility man)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (27 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Scott Mac Queen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed