STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,987 this week

Gisele MacKenzie (1927–2003)


Gisele MacKenzie was born on January 10, 1927 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada as Gisele Marie-Louise Marguerite LaFleche. She was an actress, known for The Young and the Restless (1973), Firestar: First Contact (1991) and MacGyver (1985). She was married to Robert F. Klein and Robert J. Shuttleworth. She died on September 5, 2003 in Burbank, ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 05 Sep 2017
 
a list of 48 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 125 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 83 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1198 people
created 12 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gisele MacKenzie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Young and the Restless Katherine Chancellor
(1986)
Firestar: First Contact Lady on Beach
(1991)
MacGyver Sylvia Lang
(1988)
(1963-1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 1993-1994 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Narrator Voice / Loudspeaker Voice
- Boy Meets Girl (1994) ... Narrator Voice (voice)
- Killer Bees (1993) ... Loudspeaker Voice (voice)
 1991 Firestar: First Contact
Lady on Beach
 1988 MacGyver (TV Series)
Sylvia Lang
- The Secret of Parker House (1988) ... Sylvia Lang
 1987 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Mona
- Crossed Up (1987) ... Mona
 1986 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Katherine Chancellor
- Episode #1.3419 (1986) ... Katherine Chancellor
- Episode #1.3413 (1986) ... Katherine Chancellor
- Episode #1.3412 (1986) ... Katherine Chancellor
- Episode #1.3410 (1986) ... Katherine Chancellor
 1986 Crazy Like a Fox (TV Series)
 1972 One Minute Before Death
Mrs. Warren
 1964 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Keekee Lee
- Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee? (1964) ... Keekee Lee
 1963-1964 The Sid Caesar Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (1964)
- Episode #1.10 (1964)
- Episode #1.9 (1964)
- Episode #1.8 (1964)
- Episode #1.7 (1963)
 1959 Lux Playhouse (TV Series)
Connie Marshall
- The Miss and Missiles (1959) ... Connie Marshall
 1956-1959 General Electric Theater (TV Series)
Matilda Haley / Hope Craddock
- No Man Can Tame Me (1959) ... Matilda Haley
- The Hat with the Roses (1956) ... Hope Craddock
 1958 The Major and the Minor (TV Movie)
 1955-1957 Studio One in Hollywood (TV Series)
Pat / Mrs. Abernathy
- Love at Fourth Sight (1957) ... Pat
- The Man Who Caught the Ball at Coogan's Bluff (1955) ... Mrs. Abernathy
 1955 Justice (TV Series)
- Hard to Get (1955)
 1955 Kraft Theatre (TV Series)
 1953 Camp Jamboree (Short)
Vocalist
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Series. NBC's hit series "Your Hit Parade" - Vocalist See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Giselle MacKenzie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a Canadian of French-Scottish ancestry. See more »

Nickname:

Canada's First Lady of Song See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed