STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,481 this week

Craig Mack (I) (1971–2018)


Craig Mack was born on September 3, 1971 in North Trenton, New Jersey, USA. He was an actor and composer, known for The Wackness (2008), 25th Hour (2002) and Barbershop (2002). He died on March 12, 2018 in Walterboro, South Carolina, USA. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 05 Jan 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 26 Nov 2018
 
a list of 82 people
created 06 Jan 2018
 
a list of 576 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 
a list of 2729 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 399 people
created 02 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Mack's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Wackness Soundtrack
(2008)
25th Hour Soundtrack
(2002)
Barbershop Soundtrack
(2002)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Craig J. Mack
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed