No photo available. Represent Paul Machliss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,783 this week

Paul Machliss

Paul Machliss was born on April 2, 1972 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is known for his work on Baby Driver (2017), Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) and The World's End (2013). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 
a list of 11 people
created 17 Aug 2017
 
a list of 14 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 
a list of 10 people
created 07 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 18 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Machliss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 13 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Baby Driver
Baby Driver Editor
(2017)
The World's End
(2013)
Man Up
Man Up Editor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (50 credits)
 2017 Baby Driver
 2016 Fleabag (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
 2015 Fungus the Bogeyman (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2015 Brotherhood (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Dad (2015)
- Work (2015)
- Pregnant (2015)
- Mating (2015)
- Birthday (2015)
 2015/I Man Up
 2014 Friday Night Dinner (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Big Day (2014)
- The Piano (2014)
- The Anniversary (2014)
- The Fox (2014)
 2012 The Hour (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (2012)
- Episode #2.3 (2012)
 2011-2012 Threesome (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- I Don't (2012)
- Dad (2012)
- Future (2012)
- Photograph (2012)
- Alice's Friend (2012)
 2012 Live at the Electric (TV Series) (vt editor - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... (vt editor)
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... (vt editor)
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... (vt editor)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (vt editor)
 2011 Dylan Moran: Yeah, Yeah (Documentary)
 2011 Comedy Showcase (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Chickens (2011)
 2011 Come Fly on the Wall (TV Movie documentary)
 2006-2008 The IT Crowd (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Calendar Geeks (2008)
- Friendface (2008)
- The Speech (2008)
- Tramps Like Us (2008)
- Are We Not Men? (2008)
 2008 How Not to Live Your Life (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Break Up (2008)
- The Young Ones (2008)
- Fake Wake (2008)
- The Field Trip (2008)
 2008 Peep Show (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Mark's Women (2008)
- Jeremy's Mummy (2008)
- Burgling (2008)
 2007 The Peter Serafinowicz Show (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
- Episode #1.5 (2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
- Episode #1.3 (2007)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
 2007 City Lights (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
- Episode #1.5 (2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
 2007 Fear, Stress and Anger (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Menopause (2007)
- Health and Gran (2007)
- Stress and Drugs (2007)
- Sex and Friends (2007)
 2007 Under One Roof (TV Movie)
 2006 Tell It to the Fishes (Short)
 2006 Life Begins (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #3.6 (2006)
- Episode #3.5 (2006)
- Episode #3.4 (2006)
 2006 Rabbit Fever
 2005 Small Railway Journeys (TV Series documentary short)
 2005 The Smoking Room (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Quitters (2005)
- Pity the Fool (2005)
 2005 Look Around You (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Live Final (2005)
- Computers (2005)
- Food (2005)
- Sport (2005)
- Health (2005)
 2004 Skip to the End (Video documentary)
 2004 Dylan Moran: Monster (Video documentary)
 2004 Killing Time (TV Movie)
 2002-2004 Black Books (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Party (2004)
- Travel Writer (2004)
- A Little Flutter (2004)
 2003 Grass (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2003)
- Episode #1.7 (2003)
- Episode #1.6 (2003)
- Episode #1.5 (2003)
- Episode #1.4 (2003)
 2003 Led Zeppelin DVD (Video documentary) (off-line editor)
 2003 3 Non-Blondes (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2003)
- Episode #1.8 (2003)
- Episode #1.6 (2003)
- Episode #1.5 (2003)
- Episode #1.4 (2003)
 2003 Real Stories (TV Series documentary)
 2003 My Terrorist Dad (Short)
 2003 David Cassidy Live in Glasgow (Video documentary)
 2002 Captain V (TV Movie)
 2001 Comedy Lab (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Orcadia (2001)
 2001 Slava's Snowshow (TV Movie)
 2001 Noble and Silver: Get Off Me! (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Single Take (2001)
 2001 Spaced (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Leaves (2001)
- Dissolution (2001)
- Gone (2001)
- Help (2001)
 2000 The Junkies (Short)
 2000 The Real David Beckham (Video documentary)
 1997 They Think It's All Over (TV Series) (editor - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.8 (1997) ... (editor: video tape)
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

DVD commentary for _"Look Around You" (2002) {Computers (#2.5)} with Peter Serafinowicz and Robert Popper.

Alternate Names:

Paul Matchframe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed