Peter Macgregor-Scott (1947–2017)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,520 this week
Trailer
5:22 | Trailer
Peter Macgregor-Scott was born on December 28, 1947 in Maidenhead, Berkshire, England. He was a producer and production manager, known for Batman & Robin (1997), Batman Forever (1995) and The Fugitive (1993). He was married to Susan Brustein. He died on October 29, 2017 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 245 images
updated 20 Jan 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 20 Oct 2017
 
a list of 705 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 245 images
created 01 Jan 2017
 
a list of 743 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Macgregor-Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Batman & Robin Producer
(1997)
Batman Forever Producer
(1995)
The Fugitive Producer
(1993)
The Guardian Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
 2009 Wings Over the Rockies (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2006/I The Guardian (executive producer)
 2002 Death to Smoochy (producer)
 1998 A Perfect Murder (producer)
 1997 Batman & Robin (producer)
 1995 Batman Forever (producer)
 1994 Black Beauty (producer)
 1993 The Fugitive (co-producer)
 1992 Under Siege (co-producer)
 1991 Out for Justice (co-producer)
 1990 Little Vegas (producer)
 1990 Marked for Death (co-producer)
 1989 Troop Beverly Hills (co-producer)
 1987 Born in East L.A. (producer)
 1986 The Whoopee Boys (producer)
 1985 Gotcha! (supervising producer)
 1984 Revenge of the Nerds (co-producer)
 1983 Still Smokin (producer)
 1980 Cheech and Chong's Next Movie (co-producer)
 1979 The Jerk (associate producer)
 1979 The Prisoner of Zenda (associate producer)
 1977 Assault in Paradise (co-producer)
 1976 The Great Texas Dynamite Chase (associate producer - as Peter MacGregor Scott)
Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

DVD commentary with Philip Rosenberg, Ellen Mirojnick, Debra Schutt and Dariusz Wolski for A Perfect Murder (1998).

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

David Kirkpatrick | P.M. Scott | Peter M. Scott | Peter MacGregor Scott
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1978-1979 Peter Macgregor-Scott at age 31 became a member of Lew Wasserman's MCA-Universal City Studios branch of the film company's Feature Film and Television Film Production Division, functioning in several capacities as a unit production manager, as an assistant director and as a second unit director on uncredited film and television prime network series that MCA-Universal Studios produced... See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed