No photo available. Represent Teo Macero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,294,985 this week

Teo Macero (1925–2008)

Teo Macero was born on October 30, 1925 in Glens Falls, New York, USA as Attilio Joseph Macero. He is known for his work on Virus: The End (1980), End of the Road (1970) and The Orphan (1979). He was married to Jeanne Macero and Florence Macero. He died on February 19, 2008 in Riverhead, New York. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 191 people
created 30 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teo Macero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Virus: The End Composer
(1980)
End of the Road Composer
(1970)
The Orphan Composer
(1979)
Manhattan by Numbers Music Department
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (21 credits)
 1988 Inside the Sexes (TV Movie documentary)
 1987 A Special Friendship (TV Movie)
 1986 The Ted Kennedy Jr. Story (TV Movie)
 1984 The Body Human: The Journey Within (TV Movie documentary)
 1983 Spaces: The Architecture of Paul Rudolph (Documentary short)
 1983 The Body Human: The Living Code (TV Movie documentary)
 1980 Virus: The End (alternate score: international version)
 1979 The Orphan
 1979 The Body Human: The Magic Sense (TV Movie documentary)
 1978 Top Secret (TV Movie)
 1978 The Body Human: The Red River (TV Movie documentary)
 1977 The Body Human (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1977 The Body Human: The Miracle Months (TV Movie documentary)
 1970 a.k.a. Cassius Clay (Documentary)
 1966 The Face of a Genius (Documentary)
 1960 Skyscraper (Short documentary)
 1958 Bridges-Go-Round (Short)
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Teorecords

Alternate Names:

Teo Mascero

Spouse:

Jeanne Macero | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Saxophonist and record producer. Produced record albums for Miles Davis in the late 1960s and early 1970s. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed