STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,773 this week

Donald MacDonald (II) (–2014)


Donald MacDonald was an actor and producer, known for Caddyshack (1980), Jaws 2 (1978) and Die Laughing (1980). He died on June 17, 2014 in California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 80 people
created 13 Nov 2016
 
a list of 112 people
created 16 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald MacDonald's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Caddyshack Producer
(1980)
Jaws 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(1978)
Die Laughing Producer
(1980)
The Brass Legend Clay Gipson
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1957 The Real McCoys (TV Series)
Joey Poulson
- The Egg War (1957) ... Joey Poulson
 1957 Broken Arrow (TV Series)
Young Man
- Powder Keg (1957) ... Young Man
 1956 The Brass Legend
Clay Gipson
 1956 The Hardy Boys: The Mystery of the Applegate Treasure (TV Series)
Perry Robinson
- The Tower Treasure (1956) ... Perry Robinson
- Never Say Die (1956) ... Perry Robinson
- The Tower's Secret (1956) ... Perry Robinson
- A Golden Clue (1956) ... Perry Robinson
- A Strange Confession (1956) ... Perry Robinson
 1956 Great Day in the Morning
Gary John Lawford
 1956 Telephone Time (TV Series)
Timothy
- Man with a Beard (1956) ... Timothy
 1956 Frontier (TV Series)
Sheriff's Son
- The Hanging at Thunder Butte Creek (1956) ... Sheriff's Son
 1956 Crossroads (TV Series)
 1955 Fury (TV Series)
Ted
- The Horse Coper (1955) ... Ted (uncredited)
 1955 The Kentuckian
Little Eli Wakefield
 1955 Lay That Rifle Down
Johnny Fetcher (uncredited)
 1955 General Electric Theater (TV Series)
Tom
- The Windmill (1955) ... Tom
 1954 The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse (TV Series)
Child
- Lost Lullaby (1954) ... Child
 1954 Two Guns and a Badge
Larkin's Son (uncredited)
 1954 Her Twelve Men
Bobby Lennox
 1954 Ma and Pa Kettle at Home
Benjamin Kettle (uncredited)
 1953 Four Star Playhouse (TV Series)
Neighborhood Boy
- A Place of His Own (1953) ... Neighborhood Boy (uncredited)
 1953 A Slight Case of Larceny
Fresh Kid (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Don MacDonald

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed