No photo available. Represent Lenny Macaluso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 802,300 this week

Lenny Macaluso

Lenny Macaluso was born on June 5, 1947 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Spaceballs (1987), Kickboxer (1989) and Boogie Nights (1997). See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lenny Macaluso's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spaceballs Soundtrack
(1987)
Kickboxer Soundtrack
(1989)
Boogie Nights Soundtrack
(1997)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (5 credits)
 1995 Sea World/Busch Gardens Party for the Planet (TV Movie) (musical director)
 1987-1990 My Two Dads (TV Series) (composer - 59 episodes)
- See You in September? (1990) ... (composer: theme music)
- When You Wish... (1990) ... (composer: theme music)
- Kind of a Drag (1990) ... (composer: theme music)
- You Only Surprise the Ones You Love (1990) ... (composer: theme music)
- To Thine Own Elf Be True (1990) ... (composer: theme music)
 1989 Nerds of a Feather (music mixer) / (music supervisor)
 1988 Hot Splash (music supervisor)
 1979 Tina Turner at the Apollo (Video short) (musical director)
Show Show Soundtrack (26 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Philly Mac

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed