No photo available. Represent Mustapha Maarof? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 264,971 this week

Mustapha Maarof (1935–2014)

Mustapha Maarof was born on January 1, 1935 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia as Mustapha Azahari Maarof. He was an actor, known for Hang Tuah (1957), Detik 12 Malam (1980) and Sutera putih (1996). He was married to Roseyatimah and Suraya Harun. He died on December 15, 2014 in Wangsa Maju, Malaysia. See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 635 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mustapha Maarof's work have you seen?

Known For

Hang Tuah Actor
(1957)
(1980)
Sutera putih Actor
(1996)
Paper Tiger Marco
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2009 Lembing awang pulang ke dayang
Pak Ngah (as Mustaffa Maarof)
 2007 Chermin
Pak Din (as Mustaffa Maarof)
 2001 Putih
Raja Aristun Shah (voice, as Mustaffa Maarof)
 1996 Sutera putih (as Mustaffa Maarof)
 1990 Tuah
 1984 Matinya seorang patriot
Haji Saaban
 1980 Detik 12 Malam (as Mustaffa Maarof)
 1975 Paper Tiger
Marco (as Mustafa Maarof)
 1971 Semusim di neraka (as Mustaffa Maarof)
 1961 Sultan Mahmud Mangkat Dijulang (as Maarof Mustapha)
 1959 Bawang puteh bawang merah (TV Movie)
Raja
 1958 Sumpah Pontianak
Samad (as Mustaffa Maarof)
 1957 Dendam Pontianak (as Mustaffa Maarof)
 1957 Hang Tuah
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dato' Mustapha Maarof | Mustafa Maarof | Mustaffa Maarof | Maarof Mustapha
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed