No photo available. Represent Caroline Löthner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,958,604 this week

Caroline Löthner

Caroline Löthner was born on June 1, 1971 as Ok-Sil Caroline Löthner. She is known for her work on Pillertrillaren (1994), Jönssonligans största kupp (1995) and Petri tårar (1995). See full bio »

Born:

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caroline Löthner's work have you seen?

Known For

Pillertrillaren Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)
Jönssonligans största kupp Makeup Department
(1995)
Petri tårar Makeup Department
(1995)
Sagojoga Minister Makeup Department
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (11 credits)
 2001 Kalle Blomkvist och Rasmus (TV Movie) (makeup artist)
 2001 Kalle Blomkvist - Mästerdetektiven lever farligt (TV Mini-Series) (makeup artist)
 1998 S:t Mikael: Traumaenheten (TV Series) (makeup artist)
 1997 Hammarkullen (TV Mini-Series) (makeup artist)
 1997 Kalle Blomkvist och Rasmus (makeup artist)
 1997 Sagojoga Minister (makeup artist)
 1996 Att stjäla en tjuv (makeup assistant)
 1995 Petri tårar (makeup artist)
 1995 Jönssonligans största kupp (assistant makeup artist)
 1993 Pariserhjulet (makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
 1994 Illusioner (costume assistant)
 1993 Pariserhjulet (assistant costume designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1987 Mio min Mio
Jiri's Little Sister (Swedish version, voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1994 Pillertrillaren (mask assistant)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Carro

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed