STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,261 this week

Marianne Löfgren (1910–1957)


Marianne Löfgren was born on February 24, 1910 in Stockholm, Sweden as Jeannette Wedday Marianne Ida Carolina Löfgren. She was an actress, known for Only One Night (1939), Crisis (1946) and Puck - heter jag (1951). She was married to Bergvall, Tycho. She died on September 4, 1957 in Solna, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 17 Apr 2016
 
a list of 55 people
created 08 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marianne Löfgren's work have you seen?

Known For

Only One Night
(1939)
Crisis
Crisis Jenny
(1946)
Puck - heter jag
Puck - heter jag Louise Haglund
(1951)
Den farliga leken
Den farliga leken Margit Smith
(1933)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (100 credits)
 1956 Lille Fridolf och jag
Mrs. Slamse
 1956 Nattbarn
Lätthammar
 1956 Girls Without Rooms
Patient
 1956 Egen ingång
Mrs. Johansson
 1955 Så tuktas kärleken
Dinner Guest
 1955 Flottans muntergökar
Berta
 1955 Friarannonsen
Hilda
 1955 Hoppsan!
Juttan Järpe
 1954 Time of Desire
Mrs. Johansson
 1954 Salka Valka
Tordis
 1954 Simon syndaren
Mrs. Spalding
 1954 Ung sommar
Helga's landlady
 1952 Trots
Lisa
 1951 Frånskild
Mrs. Ingeborg
 1951 Tull-Bom
Aurora
 1951 Puck - heter jag
Louise Haglund
 1950 Kanske en gentleman
Mrs. Haglund
 1950 Kvartetten som sprängdes
Selma Åvik
 1950 Kyssen på kryssen
Actress
 1950 Ung och kär
Mrs. Lövenhagen (uncredited)
 1950 Fästmö uthyres
Mrs. Pålman
 1950 Girl with Hyacinths
Gullan Wiklund - Actress
 1949 Kvinna i vitt
Mrs. Blom
 1949 Boman får snurren
Sara Kroogh
 1949 Prison
Mrs. Bohlin
 1949 Gatan
Elin Persson
 1948 Flottans kavaljerer
Konsulinnan Söderquist, hans enda släkting
 1948 Solkatten
Amanda
 1948 En svensk tiger
Hanna Andersson-Tiger
 1948 Livet på Forsbyholm
Agneta von Hake
 1947 Två kvinnor
Helen Sinner
 1947 Kvinna utan ansikte
Charlotte Köhler
 1947 Det vackraste på jorden
Greta Isakson
 1947 Pappa sökes
Matilda Hallman
 1947 Dynamit
Ottilia Axelsson
 1946 Medan porten var stängd
Bojan Olsson
 1946 Ballongen
Gunlög
 1946 Incorrigible
Olga Sundbom
 1946 Affairs of a Model
Vera Lund
 1946 Det glada kalaset
Bojan Malmgren
 1946 Åsa-Hanna
Ida Pettersson
 1946 Crisis
Jenny
 1945 Gomorron Bill!
Isabella
 1945 Moderskapets kval och lycka
Mrs. Clarin
 1945 Jagad
Elsie
 1945 Rosen på Tistelön
Erika
 1945 Wandering with the Moon
Valborg Snäckendahl
 1945 Pettersson & Bendels nya affärer
Agnes Torstensson
 1944 Se opp för spioner!
Rosita
 1944 ...och alla dessa kvinnor
Countess de Chaufresnes
 1944 Stopp! Tänk på något annat
Mrs. Strömbeck
 1944 Den heliga lögnen
Anita Torring
 1944 Jag är eld och luft
Harlot (uncredited)
 1944 Hans officiella fästmö
Noppan Larsson
 1943 Kajan går till sjöss
Grevinnan
 1943 Älskling, jag ger mig
Aunt Bibbi
 1943 När ungdomen vaknar
Kåre's Mother
 1943 Jag dräpte
Mrs. Berg
 1943 Livet måste levas
Elvira Persson
 1943 Kungsgatan
Dolly, prostitute
 1943 Hon trodde det var han
Secretary
 1943 Herr Collins äventyr
Duchess
 1943 En flicka för mej
Journalist
 1943 Lille Napoleon
Mrs. Klint
 1943 Som du vill ha mej
Mrs. Sandeman
 1943 Kvinnor i fångenskap
Fånge
 1943 Elvira Madigan
Mrs. von Scharfen
 1942 Kvinnan tar befälet
Sally
 1942 Halta Lottas krog
Miss 'Lotta' Strand
 1942 Man glömmer ingenting
Alice
 1942 Jacobs stege
Hildur Törnberg
 1942 Fallet Ingegerd Bremssen
Kristin Mårtensson
 1942 En sjöman i frack
Belle
 1942 Farliga vägar
Miss Kahlén
 1941 En fattig miljonär
Karin Jönsson
 1941 Snapphanar
Marna
 1941 Det sägs på stan
Jeanette
 1941 Bara en kvinna
Mrs. Törnestad (as Marianne Lövgren)
 1941 Gentlemannagangstern
Svea Fager
 1940 Stora famnen
Märta Blom
 1940 Juninatten
Åsa
 1940 Lillebror och jag
Kaj Lind
 1939 Sjöcharmörer
Stina
 1939 Landstormens lilla Lotta
Maja Andersson
 1939 Nothing But the Truth
Gun Morell
 1939 Only One Night
Rosa
 1939 Gubben kommer
Birgit
 1938 Styrman Karlssons flammor
Blenda Svensson (uncredited)
 1938 Med folket för fosterlandet
Anna Bergström
 1938 Den stora kärleken
Molly
 1936 Fröken blir piga
Alva Rosengren
 1936 På solsidan
Kajsa Ribe
 1934 Man's Way with Women
Laine
 1933 Vad veta väl männen?
Gertrud Blomkvist
 1933 Den farliga leken
Margit Smith
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marianne Bergvall | Marianne Lövgren
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial