No photo available. Represent Fedra López? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,019 this week

Fedra López

Fedra López was born on June 5, 1965 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Fedra María Fernanda López Bernini. She is an actress, known for Quirpa de tres mujeres (1996), Cuando hay pasión (1999) and Inocencia mortal (1988). See full bio »

"You" Star Schools Us on Social Media

"You" star Shay Mitchell on the best TV characters to follow and how to tell if you're a social media stalker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 206 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 401 people
created 26 Nov 2013
 
a list of 85 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fedra López's work have you seen?

Known For

Quirpa de tres mujeres Manuela Echeverría Salazar
(1996)
Cuando hay pasión Inés de Jesús Leal
(1999)
(1988)
The Wife of Judas Ricarda Araújo / Ricarda
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2015 Vivir para amar (TV Series)
- Episode #1.80 (2015)
- Episode #1.78 (2015)
- Episode #1.79 (2015)
- Episode #1.77 (2015)
- Episode #1.76 (2015)
 2014 Nora (TV Series)
Juana 'Juanita' De la Colina
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Juana 'Juanita' De la Colina
 2012 Solo en casa
Jefa
 2011 Natalia del Mar (TV Series)
Sara Morales
- Natalia hereda Playa Esperanza (2011) ... Sara Morales
- Perla echa a su tía de la casa (2011) ... Sara Morales
- Acusada de robo (2011) ... Sara Morales
- Sara bota a Natalia de la casa Uzcátegui (2011) ... Sara Morales
 2006 El desprecio (TV Series)
Pastora Lara Portillo
- Episode #1.176 (2006) ... Pastora Lara Portillo
- Episode #1.175 (2006) ... Pastora Lara Portillo
- Episode #1.174 (2006) ... Pastora Lara Portillo
- Episode #1.173 (2006) ... Pastora Lara Portillo
- Episode #1.172 (2006) ... Pastora Lara Portillo
 2005 Ser bonita no basta (TV Series)
Soledad Olavarría
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Soledad Olavarría
 2003 La invasora (TV Series)
María Teresa Aldana
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... María Teresa Aldana
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... María Teresa Aldana
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... María Teresa Aldana
 2003 The Wife of Judas (TV Series)
Ricarda Araújo / Ricarda
- Fin (2003) ... Ricarda Araújo
- Episode #1.6 ... Ricarda Araújo
- Episode #1.5 ... Ricarda Araújo
- Episode #1.4 ... Ricarda Araújo
- Episode #1.3 ... Ricarda Araújo
 2001 Felina (TV Series)
Mara
- Episode #1.120 (2001) ... Mara
- Episode #1.118 (2001) ... Mara
- Episode #1.119 (2001) ... Mara
- Episode #1.117 (2001) ... Mara
- Episode #1.113 (2001) ... Mara
 2000 Hechizo de amor (TV Series)
Natasha
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Natasha (uncredited)
 1999 Cuando hay pasión (TV Series)
Inés de Jesús Leal
- Episode #1.145 (1999) ... Inés de Jesús Leal
- Episode #1.144 (1999) ... Inés de Jesús Leal
- Episode #1.143 (1999) ... Inés de Jesús Leal
- Episode #1.142 (1999) ... Inés de Jesús Leal
- Episode #1.141 (1999) ... Inés de Jesús Leal
 1997 Aguamarina (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1997)
- Episode #1.3 (1997)
- Episode #1.2 (1997)
- Aguamarina (1997)
 1997 Salserín
 1996 Quirpa de tres mujeres (TV Series)
Manuela Echeverría Salazar
- Episode #1.107 (1996) ... Manuela Echeverría Salazar
- Episode #1.106 (1996) ... Manuela Echeverría Salazar
- Episode #1.105 (1996) ... Manuela Echeverría Salazar
- Episode #1.104 (1996) ... Manuela Echeverría Salazar
- Episode #1.103 (1996) ... Manuela Echeverría Salazar
 1996 Sol de tentacion (TV Series)
Katiuska
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Katiuska
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Katiuska
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Katiuska
 1995 Ka Ina (TV Series)
- Episode #1.164 (1995)
- Episode #1.163 (1995)
- Episode #1.161 (1995)
- Episode #1.162 (1995)
- Episode #1.160 (1995)
 1994 María Celeste (TV Series)
Irania Paniagua
- Episode #1.152 (1994) ... Irania Paniagua
- Episode #1.151 (1994) ... Irania Paniagua
- Episode #1.150 (1994) ... Irania Paniagua
- Episode #1.149 (1994) ... Irania Paniagua
- Episode #1.148 (1994) ... Irania Paniagua
 1993 Por amarte tanto (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1993)
- Episode #1.3 (1993)
- Episode #1.1 (1993)
 1993 Rosangelica (TV Series)
Marielba
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Marielba
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Marielba
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Marielba
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fedra Lopez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children, daughter Bebsabe and son Eros.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed