No photo available. Represent Eva López Sánchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 604,813 this week

Eva López Sánchez

Born in 1954 in Mexico City, Lopez-Sanchez studied antropology, history, marketing and advertising. She graduated from the Centro de Capacitación Cinematográfica and has directed such films as Objetos perdidos (1992) (short film), awarded with an Ariel. Her first long feature film is Dama de noche (1993). Francisca (2002) is her second feature. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Stream on Netflix

Add our editors' Netflix movie and TV picks to your Watchlist, including "Bridgerton," David Fincher's Mank, and more.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eva López Sánchez's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Objetos perdidos Director
(1992)
Francisca Director
(2002)
Dama de noche Director
(1993)
One for the Road Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2002 Francisca
 1999 Carlos Salinas de Gortari, El hombre que quiso ser rey (TV Mini-Series documentary)
 1999 Clío (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1993 Dama de noche
 1992 Objetos perdidos (Short)
 1990 Recuerdo de domingo (Short)
 1990 El yapo Galeana (Short)
 1989 La venganza (Short)
 1989 No se asombre sargento (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eva López-Sánchez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed