No photo available. Represent Joan López Lloret? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,459,764 this week

Joan López Lloret

Joan López Lloret was born in 1969 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is known for his work on Hermanos Oligor (2005), 26 grados a la sombra (1997) and Sinaia, más allá del océano (2012). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joan López Lloret's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2013 El profeta de Aurora (Short) (additional photography)
 2001-2003 Dinamita (TV Series) (second operator - 26 episodes)
- Episode #4.13 (2003) ... (second operator - as Joan López)
- Episode #4.12 (2003) ... (second operator - as Joan López)
- Episode #4.11 (2003) ... (second operator - as Joan López)
- Episode #4.10 (2003) ... (second operator - as Joan López)
- Episode #4.9 (2003) ... (second operator - as Joan López)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joan Lopez Lloret | Joan López Lloret | Joan López

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed