No photo available. Represent Lâm Lê? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 664,807 this week

Lâm Lê

Lâm Lê was born in 1948 in Haiphong, Vietnam. He is a director and writer, known for Công Binh, la longue nuit indochinoise (2013), 20 nuits et un jour de pluie (2006) and The Encounter of the Dragon and the Clouds (1981). See full bio »

Upcoming Reboots and Remakes We Can't Wait to See

Check out some of the most anticipated TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and remakes currently in the works.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lâm Lê's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2006 20 nuits et un jour de pluie (as Lam Lê)
 1991 Lola et quelques autres (TV Series) (episodes 3 to 6)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lam Le | Lam Lê
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of jury at La Femis (Paris) See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed