No photo available. Represent László Gyõrffy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,415,181 this week

László Gyõrffy (1940–2009)

László Gyõrffy was born on October 2, 1940 in Budapest, Hungary. He is known for his work on Werckmeister Harmonies (2000), Kakuk Marci (1973) and Vademberek (2001). He died on January 27, 2009 in Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Hungary

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of László Gyõrffy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Werckmeister Harmonies Sound Department
(2000)
Kakuk Marci Sound Department
(1973)
Vademberek Sound Department
(2001)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (22 credits)
 2006 An Old-Fashioned Story (TV Mini Series) (boom operator - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (boom operator - as Szentmihályi Gyõrfi László)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (boom operator - as Szentmihályi Gyõrfi László)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (boom operator - as Szentmihályi Gyõrfi László)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (boom operator - as Szentmihályi Gyõrfi László)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (boom operator - as Szentmihályi Gyõrfi László)
 2006 Budakeszi srácok (boom operator - as Szentmihályi Gyõrffy László)
 2005 Dallas Pashamende (boom operator - as Szentmihályi Gyõrffy László)
 2004 Colossal Sensation! (boom operator - as Szentmihályi Gyõrffy László)
 2004 Rom-Mánia (boom operator)
 2003 Vagabond (boom operator - as Szentmihályi Gyõrffy László)
 2002 Cloud Above the River Ganges (boom operator)
 2002 Chacho Rom (boom operator)
 2001 Vademberek (boom operator)
 2000 Werckmeister Harmonies (sound recordist - as Szentmihályi Gyõrffy László)
 1997 A miniszter félrelép (boom operator)
 1997 Franciska vasárnapjai (sound recordist)
 1996 Offenbachs Geheimnis (TV Movie) (sound)
 1996 A vád (sound recordist)
 1996 Szamba (sound recordist)
 1994-1995 Patika (TV Series) (boom operator - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (1995) ... (boom operator)
- Episode #1.13 (1995) ... (boom operator)
- Episode #1.12 (1995) ... (boom operator)
- Episode #1.11 (1995) ... (boom operator)
- Episode #1.10 (1995) ... (boom operator)
 1988 Hótreál (sound recordist)
 1987 Season of Monsters (sound recordist)
 1986 Orfeusz és Eurydiké (TV Movie) (boom operator)
 1978 Kihajolni veszélyes (boom operator)
 1973 Kakuk Marci (sound)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

László Györffy | Gyõrffy László | Szentmihályi Gyõrffy László | Szentmihályi Gyõrfi László | Szentmihályi-Gyõrffy László
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed