STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 109,019 this week

Steve Lyons (III)


Steve Lyons was born on June 3, 1960 in Tacoma, Washington, USA as Stephen John Lyons. He is an actor, known for For Love of the Game (1999), Major League II (1994) and Arli$$ (1996). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Lyons's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1999)
Major League II Utility Player / Coach
(1994)
Arli$$ Actor
(2000)
V.I.P. Himself
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 Arli$$ (TV Series)
 1994 Major League II
Utility Player / Coach
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Steven Lyons

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His nickname while he was playing was "Psycho". See more »

Nickname:

Psycho

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed