Mike Lutz (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117,887 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Mike Lutz was born on December 29, 1973 in Kingsville, Texas, USA. He is known for Fantastic Four (2015), Thor: Ragnarok (2017) and Avengers: Infinity War (2018). He has been married to Jill Rytie Lutz since May 14, 2005. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Faculty
Wed, Aug 17 9:16 AM PDT on THMAX (534)
The Faculty
Sat, Aug 20 1:28 PM PDT on THMAX (534)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1136 people
created 07 Nov 2020
 
a list of 227 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Lutz's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Fantastic Four Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2015)
Thor: Ragnarok Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2017)
Avengers: Infinity War Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2018)
Avengers: Endgame Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (22 credits)
 2021 Hawkeye (TV Mini Series) (costumer - 6 episodes)
- So This Is Christmas? (2021) ... (costumer)
- Ronin (2021) ... (costumer)
- Partners, Am I Right? (2021) ... (costumer)
- Echoes (2021) ... (costumer)
- Hide and Seek (2021) ... (costumer)
 2021 The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (TV Mini Series) (set costumer - 6 episodes)
- One World, One People (2021) ... (set costumer)
- Truth (2021) ... (set costumer)
- The Whole World Is Watching (2021) ... (set costumer)
- Power Broker (2021) ... (set costumer)
- The Star-Spangled Man (2021) ... (set costumer)
 2020 The Sleepover (set costumer)
 2019 Spider-Man: Far from Home (set costumer: additional photography)
 2019 Avengers: Endgame (set costumer)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp (set costumer: additional photography - uncredited)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (set costumer)
 2018 A Futile and Stupid Gesture (key costumer)
 2017 Thor: Ragnarok (key costumer: Additional photography)
 2015 Fantastic Four (set costumer: re-shoots)
 2011-2015 Parenthood (TV Series) (set costumer - 57 episodes)
- May God Bless and Keep You Always (2015) ... (set costumer)
- We Made It Through the Night (2015) ... (set costumer)
- Let's Go Home (2015) ... (set costumer)
- How Did We Get Here? (2015) ... (set costumer)
- Lean In (2014) ... (set costumer)
 2010 Lost Masterpieces of Pornography (Video short) (key costumer)
 2005 Kicking & Screaming (set costumer)
 2004 The Terminal (costumer - as Michael Lutz)
 2003 Bruce Almighty (costumer - as Michael Lutz)
 2002 Catch Me If You Can (costumer - as Michael Lutz)
 2001 Crossing Jordan (TV Series) (set costumer)
 2001 Osmosis Jones (set costumer)
 2000 Dude, Where's My Car? (costumer - as Michael Lutz)
 1998 The Faculty (costumer)
 1997 Buffalo Soldiers (TV Movie) (set costumer - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael J. Lutz | Michael Lutz

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Jill Rytie Lutz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

"Best Ensemble Cast" Nominee as part of the lead cast of 'Clones Gone Wild (2009)' at the 2010 Edgemar Film Festival. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed