No photo available. Represent Mathias Luther? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 156,946 this week

Mathias Luther (I)

Mathias Luther was born in 1959. He is a director and assistant director, known for In aller Freundschaft (1998), In the Name of the Law (1994) and Police Call 110 (1971). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mathias Luther's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2004-2022)
(1998-2004)
Police Call 110 Director
(2008)
Coast Guard Director
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2004-2022 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series) (87 episodes)
- Therapieerfolge (2022)
- Nachwuchstalente (2021)
- Korrekturen (2020)
- Ausgebremst (2020)
- Herzstolpern (2019)
 2010-2012 Castle Einstein (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Folge 724 (2012)
- Folge 723 (2012)
- Folge 722 (2012)
- Folge 721 (2012)
- Folge 683 (2011)
 2006-2009 Zoo Doctor: My Mom the Vet (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Bärenjagd (2009)
- Vater und Sohn (2009)
- Wahre Liebe (2008)
 2008 Police Call 110 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Taximord (2008)
 2007 Crime.de (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2002-2004 In the Name of the Law (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Grabsteine (2003)
 2003 Coast Guard (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000-2001 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Käufliche Liebe (2001)
- Durchgeknallt (2001)
- Ganz in Weiss (2001)
- Pirouetten (2001)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthias Luther

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed