No photo available. Represent Guido Zurli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 186,205 this week

Guido Zurli (1929–2009)

Guido Zurli was born on January 9, 1929 in Foiano della Chiana, Arezzo, Italy. He was a director and writer, known for Polizia selvaggia (1977), Bersaglio altezza uomo (1978) and È mezzanotte... butta giù il cadavere (1966). He died on October 23, 2009 in Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Italy

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guido Zurli's work have you seen?

Known For

Polizia selvaggia
(1977)
Bersaglio altezza uomo
(1978)
Lo scoiattolo
Lo scoiattolo Director
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Albert Moore | G.Z. Reds | Frank Sanders | Guider Zurlen | G. Zurli | John Zurli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed