No photo available. Represent Yanqing Luo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,258,733 this week

Yanqing Luo

Yanqing Luo was born in 1930 in Shunde County, Guangdong Province, Hong Kong as Dahong Luo. She is known for her work on Huang Fei Hong: Xue ran Fu Rong gu (1952), Ye diao bai fu rong (1956) and Tai ping tian guo nu ying xiong (1961). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yanqing Luo's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yim-Hing Law

Spouse:

Feifan He  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She began training in Cantonese opera at age 10, making guest appearances on stage by age 12. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed