STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,408 this week

Lucille Lund (1912–2002)


Lucille Lund was born on June 3, 1912 in Buckley, Washington, USA. She was an actress, known for Timber War (1935), What Price Vengeance (1937) and The Black Cat (1934). She was married to Kenneth Higgins. She died on February 15, 2002 in Rolling Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

How Lizzy Caplan "Borrowed" Annie Wilkes

The star of "Castle Rock" Season 2 shares her method for building out her take on a terrifying character.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 26 Aug 2015
 
a list of 34 images
created 07 Nov 2017
 
a list of 145 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 
a list of 35 images
created 15 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucille Lund's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Timber War Sally Martin
(1935)
What Price Vengeance Babe Foster
(1937)
(1934)
Girls Can Play Jane Harmon
(1937)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1939 The Awful Goof (Short)
Mrs. Joe Mark
 1938 There's That Woman Again
Receptionist (uncredited)
 1938 Healthy, Wealthy and Dumb (Short)
Daisy - Gold-digging Widow (uncredited)
 1938 Start Cheering
Flossie (uncredited)
 1937 The Big Squirt (Short)
Mrs. Chase
 1937 It Happened in Hollywood
American Girl (uncredited)
 1937 Calling All Doctors (Short)
Mabel Chase
 1937 A Fight to the Finish
Mabel
 1937 The Devil Is Driving
Dolly (uncredited)
 1937 Girls Can Play
Jane Harmon
 1937 What Price Vengeance
Babe Foster
 1937 Criminals of the Air
Ruby (uncredited)
 1937 3 Dumb Clucks (Short)
Daisy (uncredited)
 1937/I Blake of Scotland Yard
Duchess [Chs. 1-6, 14]
 1936 The Cowboy Star
Mother of Rescued Girl (uncredited)
 1936 Prison Shadows
Claire Thomas
 1936 Rio Grande Romance
Rose Carter
 1936 Panic on the Air
Cigarette Girl (uncredited)
 1936 Don't Get Personal
Bridesmaid
 1935 Timber War
Sally Martin
 1935 Broadway Melody of 1936
Showgirl (uncredited)
 1935 Folies Bergère de Paris
Girl in Bar (uncredited)
 1934 Range Warfare
Sue Callahan
 1934 Young and Beautiful
Wampas Baby Star
 1934 Fighting Through
Lucille Lund
 1934 Kiss and Make-Up
Magda
 1934 The Black Cat
Karen
 1934 Pirate Treasure
Dorothy Craig
 1933 Saturday's Millions
Myra Blaine
 1933 Horse Play
Iris
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

1934 Wampus Baby Star

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I really think the reason you remember me is because I went to bed with Boris Karloff. See more »

Trivia:

Wampas Baby Star in 1934. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed