No photo available. Represent Ricky Luna? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,475 this week

Ricky Luna (I)

Ricky Luna was born on June 16, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA as José Enrique Luna. He is an actor, known for Tomb Raider (2018), Step Up Revolution (2012) and Power Rangers (2017). See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 23 Aug 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 20 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricky Luna's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Tomb Raider
Tomb Raider Soundtrack
(2018)
Step Up Revolution
Step Up Revolution Music Department
(2012)
Power Rangers
Power Rangers Soundtrack
(2017)
The Fate of the Furious
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Funny Fat Guy
Phil
 2005 War of the Worlds
War of the Worlds Soldier
 2003 Lizzie McGuire (TV Series)
Cashier
 2003 ER (TV Series)
Baseball Player
 2002 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Carlos Trujillo
 2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series)
Carlos
 2001 The Huntress (TV Series)
Rudy Ramos
 2000 One World (TV Series)
Miguel
 2000 Code Blue (Video Game)
Reggie Alverez (voice)
 2000 Boston Public (TV Series)
Brian
 2000 Angel (TV Series)
James
 1999 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Mario Rozas
 1998 Casper Meets Wendy (Video)
Catcher
 1993 Emerald Cove (TV Series)
Rick (1993-94)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

performed on the album "MMC" in 1993 See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was raised in Orlando and Sarasota, Florida. Now living in Los Angeles, California. See more »

Nickname:

R. Luna See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial