No photo available. Represent Bela Lugosi Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,650 this week

Bela Lugosi Jr.

Bela Lugosi Jr. was born on January 5, 1938 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Doctor Shocker's Monster Campaign Ads 2012 (2012), Extraordinary Tales (2013) and Edgar G. Ulmer: The Man Off-Screen (2004). He was previously married to Nancy Beauchamp. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 08 Jan 2019
 
a list of 287 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 241 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bela Lugosi Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2013 Extraordinary Tales (executive producer - segment "The Tell-Tale Heart", as Bela G. Lugosi)
 1998 The Three Stooges Family Album (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer - as Bela G. Lugosi)
 1997 The Three Stooges Greatest Hits (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Bela G. Lugosi)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bela Lugosi Esq. | Bela G. Lugosi

Spouse:

Nancy Beauchamp  (her death)  (4 children)

Parents:

Bela Lugosi | Lillian Arch | Brian Donlevy
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Dad's social friends were people in the Hungarian community, artisans and dancers and musicians, not the Hollywood crowd. See more »

Trivia:

Surprisingly, he and his daughter did not keep Bela's original Dracula (1931) cape in the family, for her future generations to come. Instead, the Lugosis generously donated it to the Academy Museum of Motion Pictures, because they felt "it should not be hidden from the world". This will allow future generations of innumerable fans to view it---when it is finally put on display. In an article in ... See more »

Trademark:

No nonsense --but always gracious-- talk, stating facts See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed