No photo available. Represent Avram Ludwig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 170,218 this week

Avram Ludwig (1962–2019)

Avram Ludwig was born on January 8, 1962 in New York, New York, USA as Avram Noble Ludwig. He was a producer and actor, known for Jumper (2008), Swingers (1996) and Fair Game (2010). He died on March 28, 2019 in New York. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Child Stars Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Avram Ludwig's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jumper Production Manager
(2008)
Swingers Producer
(1996)
Fair Game Producer
(2010)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Visual Effects
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
 2018 Impulse (TV Series) (consulting producer - 3 episodes)
- State of Mind (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Treading Water (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Pilot (2018) ... (consulting producer)
 2016 Reckoning with Torture (Documentary) (producer)
 2014 A Telephone Call (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 Hair Brained (producer - produced by)
 2010/I Fair Game (co-producer)
 2008 The End of America (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Mail Order Wife (producer)
 2003 Music (Short) (co-producer)
 2003/I The Root (producer)
 2003 Happy End (producer)
 2003 Otto+Anna (Short) (supervising producer)
 2003 Gabriel y Gato (Short) (producer)
 2003 One Man's Castle (Short) (supervising producer)
 2002 From an Objective Point of View (Short) (producer)
 2002/II Angela (Short) (co-producer)
 2002 Bridget (co-producer)
 2001 The Monster (Short) (producer)
 2001 Queenie in Love (co-producer)
 2000 Nightmare on AIDS Street (Video short) (producer)
 2000 Way Past Cool (co-producer)
 2000 Fast Food Fast Women (co-producer)
 1999 Don't Dance with Death (Short) (producer)
 1998 River Red (producer - produced by)
 1996 Swingers (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Avram N. Ludwig
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also has one sister, Antonia Ludwig, by Salem Ludwig, who was also an actress and is now a practicing psychotherapist. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed