No photo available. Represent Tessa Ludwick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,172 this week

Tessa Ludwick

Tessa Ludwick was born on October 5, 1988 in Seoul, South Korea as Tessa Kim Ludwick. She is an actress, known for Thirteen (2003), The Wonderful World of Disney (1995) and Gilmore Girls (2000). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Zoey 101
Webcam (S1, Ep3)
Mon, Jan 21 7:00 PM EST on TNCK (105)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 571 people
created 01 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tessa Ludwick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Thirteen Yumi
(2003)
Gilmore Girls Christine
(2004)
City Guys Sue
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2008 Two Sisters (TV Movie)
Saffron
 2007 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Huyen
- 33 Bullets (2007) ... Huyen
 2005 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
Jennifer Tu
- Emergency Drills & Late Bus (2005) ... Jennifer Tu
 2005 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Vicky
- Webcam (2005) ... Vicky
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Christine
- Scene in a Mall (2004) ... Christine
 2003 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Denise
- Saturday Afternoon Fever (2003) ... Denise
 2003 Thirteen
Yumi
 2002 One on One (TV Series)
Amber
- A Fla-Dap by Any Other Name (2002) ... Amber
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Featured
- Geppetto (2000) ... Featured
 1999 City Guys (TV Series)
Sue
- El-Trainmania IV (1999) ... Sue
 1996-1998 Big Bag (TV Series)
Kim
- Parrot Patrol (1998) ... Kim
- Bathtub Blues (1998) ... Kim
- Chelli's in Charge (1998) ... Kim
- Case to the Missing Sock (1998) ... Kim
 1994-1998 Allegra's Window (TV Series)
Tessa
- Sing Along With Allegra & Lindi (1998) ... Tessa
- Mr. Cook's Christmas (1996) ... Tessa
- Sticky Situation (1996) ... Tessa
- A Tangled Web (1996) ... Tessa
 1996 Kids for Character (Video)
Katie
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 T2 Christmas (Short)
Herself
 1998 Movie Surfers (TV Series)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

National Broadway tour of Annie playing Kate, 1997-1998

Official Sites:

MySpace
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tessa has two cats, one named Baby, and one named Little. See more »

Nickname:

Tessy See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed