STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,040 this week

Jennifer Ludlam


Jennifer Ludlam was born in July 1951 in New Zealand. She is known for her work on Apron Strings (2008), Prisoner: Cell Block H (1979) and Hercules and the Amazon Women (1994). See full bio »

Born:

in New Zealand

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2891 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 812 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Ludlam's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2008)
Prisoner: Cell Block H Janice Grant / Cheryl Scott
(1980-1985)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2011-2019 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Leanne Miller / Leanne Black-Johnson / Leanne Black / ...
- Episode #28.6800 (2019) ... Leanne Black-Johnson
- Episode #28.6799 (2019) ... Leanne Black-Johnson
- Episode #28.6797 (2019) ... Leanne Black-Johnson
- Episode #28.6796 (2019) ... Leanne Black-Johnson
- Episode #28.6794 (2019) ... Leanne Black-Johnson
 2013 The Blue Rose (TV Series)
Sonya Whitwell
- Girl Afraid (2013) ... Sonya Whitwell
- Hand in Glove (2013) ... Sonya Whitwell
- This Night Has Opened My Eyes (2013) ... Sonya Whitwell
- Handsome Devil (2013) ... Sonya Whitwell
- Suffer Little Children (2013) ... Sonya Whitwell
 2011 Hauraki (Short)
Bev
 2008 Apron Strings
Lorna
 2008 Second Hand Wedding
Doctor
 1999 A Twist in the Tale (TV Series)
Sylvia
- The Pirate (1999) ... Sylvia
 1996 Gravity & Grace
Ceal
 1994 Hercules and the Amazon Women (TV Movie)
Alcmene
 1993 Typhon's People (TV Movie)
Annie
 1991 Undercover (TV Movie)
Sandy
 1989-1990 Shark in the Park (TV Series)
Josie Tucker / Diane
- Ten-Zero, Dingo (1990) ... Josie Tucker
- Lamb to the Slaughter (1989) ... Diane
 1986 Sons and Daughters (TV Series)
Micky Pratt
- Episode #1.758 (1986) ... Micky Pratt
- Episode #1.757 (1986) ... Micky Pratt
- Episode #1.755 (1986) ... Micky Pratt
- Episode #1.754 (1986) ... Micky Pratt
- Episode #1.753 (1986) ... Micky Pratt
 1986 Cuckoo Land (TV Series)
Petunia
 1986 Prime Time (TV Series)
 1985 Cuckooland (TV Series)
Petunia
 1980-1985 Prisoner: Cell Block H (TV Series)
Janice Grant / Cheryl Scott
- Episode #1.528 (1985) ... Janice Grant (as Jenny Ludlam)
- Episode #1.527 (1985) ... Janice Grant (as Jenny Ludlam)
- Episode #1.526 (1985) ... Janice Grant (as Jenny Ludlam)
- Episode #1.525 (1985) ... Janice Grant (as Jenny Ludlam)
- Episode #1.524 (1985) ... Janice Grant (as Jenny Ludlam)
 1983 Waterloo Station (TV Series)
Ann Logan (as Jenny Ludlam)
 1982 A Country Practice (TV Series)
Mary Watson
- Stirring the Possum: Part 2 (1982) ... Mary Watson
- Stirring the Possum: Part 1 (1982) ... Mary Watson
 1981 Bellamy (TV Series)
Mary Stokes
- The Bank You Can Trust (1981) ... Mary Stokes
 1981 Mortimer's Patch (TV Series)
Beverly Marquand
- Tagged (1981) ... Beverly Marquand
 1978 Gather Your Dreams (TV Series)
Brenda
- Episode #1.12 (1978) ... Brenda
- Episode #1.11 (1978) ... Brenda
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Brenda
- Episode #1.13 (1978) ... Brenda
- Episode #1.10 ... Brenda
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jenifer Ludlam | Jenny Ludlam | Jennifer Ludlum | Jennifer Miller

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has worked mostly in theatre since her debut in 1969 and has vast experience in that medium.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed