No photo available. Represent Maurizio Lucidi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 102,951 this week

Maurizio Lucidi (1932–2005)

Maurizio Lucidi was born in 1932 in Florence, Tuscany, Italy. He was an editor and director, known for Street People (1976), Probabilità zero (1969) and The Designated Victim (1971). He died in 2005 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Ben Barnes Actually Got Punched by the Punisher

"The Punisher" and "Westworld" star shares his favorite on-set stories from his hit shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 200 people
created 29 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurizio Lucidi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Street People Director
(1976)
(1969)
(1971)
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (26 credits)
 1972 Don Quixote
 1967 A Stranger in Town (as Mario Lucidi)
 1965 Lo scippo
 1965 The Tramplers (as Maurice Bright)
 1964 Amore facile
 1963 I mostri
 1963 Il successo
 1962 Sexy al neon (Documentary)
 1962 Il Sorpasso
 1962 Desert War
 1961 The Wonders of Aladdin (Italian version)
 1961 I tartari
 1960 Blood and Roses (uncredited)
Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maurice A. Bright | Maurice Bright | Mark Lander | Mario Lucidi | Maurice Lucidi | Mauricio Lucidi

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed