STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 107,103 this week

Klara Luchko (1925–2005)


Klara Luchko was a Soviet Russian and Ukrainian actress best known as Dasha, a Cossack woman in the popular movie Cossacks of the Kuban (1950) by director Ivan Pyrev. She was born Klara Stepanovna Luchko on 1 July 1925, in a village near Poltava, Ukraine, Soviet Union, into a peasant family. Her father, Stepan Grigorievich, and mother, Anna ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Moscow, Russia

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 07 Apr 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Jun 2012
 
a list of 93 people
created 29 Oct 2012
 
a list of 310 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klara Luchko's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Bolshaya semya Lida Zhurbina
(1954)
Cossacks of the Kuban Dasha Shelest
(1950)
Dvenadtsataya noch Viola / Sebastian
(1955)
Szerelmi álmok - Liszt Marie D'Agoult
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (54 credits)
 2003 Solnechnyy udar
Klara Miller
 1992 Glaza
Doctor
 1990 Voydi v kazhdyy dom (TV Mini-Series)
 1988 Odnazhdy v dekabre (TV Movie)
 1986 Vozvrashchenie Budulaya (TV Mini-Series)
Klavdiya
 1985 Tyotya Marusya (TV Movie)
 1985 Nepokhozhaya (TV Movie)
Yuliya Mikhaylovna
 1984 Prezhde chem rasstatsya
Antonina
 1984 Professiya - sledovatel (TV Mini-Series)
Valentina Semyonovna - vdova akademika Vekshina
- Episode #1.5 (1984) ... Valentina Semyonovna - vdova akademika Vekshina
- Episode #1.4 (1984) ... Valentina Semyonovna - vdova akademika Vekshina
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Valentina Semyonovna - vdova akademika Vekshina
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Valentina Semyonovna - vdova akademika Vekshina
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Valentina Semyonovna - vdova akademika Vekshina
 1983 Trevozhnoye voskresenye
Golowina
 1982 Karnaval
Solomatin's second wife
 1981 Bednaya Masha (TV Movie)
 1981 The Casket of Maria Medici
Madeleine Locart
 1981 My, nizhepodpisavshiyesya (TV Movie)
Violetta Nuikina
 1980 Tsygan (TV Mini-Series)
Klavdiya
 1980 Kodovoe nazvanie 'Yuzhnyy grom' (TV Movie)
Masha
 1980 S lyubimymi ne rasstavaytes
maty Larisy Kirilashvili (as K. Luchko)
 1977 Koren zhizni
Aleksandra Tinke
 1974 Gnev
Zhurzhu
 1973 Podzornaya truba (Short)
Mom
 1973 Dacha
Kseniya
 1972 Neizvestnyy, kotorogo znali vse (TV Mini-Series)
Anna Liebers
 1972 More v ogne
Marina
 1971 Idu do tebe
Olga Kobylyanskaya
 1970 Mir khizhinam, voyna dvortsam (TV Mini-Series)
Yevgeniya Bosh
 1970 Opekun
 1970 Szerelmi álmok - Liszt
Marie D'Agoult
 1970 Novogodnee pokhishcheniye (TV Mini-Series)
Cameo (1970)
 1966 Chuzhoye imya
Olga Pavlova
 1966 Zabludshiy
 1966 God kak zhizn
 1962 Four Winds of Heaven
Natalia Guseva voenniy khirurg (as K. Luchko)
 1960 Snezhnaya skazka
Black Soul
 1959 Life in Your Hands
Nastya (as K. Luchko)
 1958 Krasnye listya
Jadwiga Walewska (as K. Luchko)
 1958 Ryadom s nami
Antonina
 1955 Dvenadtsataya noch
Viola / Sebastian
 1954 Bolshaya semya
Lida Zhurbina
 1953 Vasili's Return
Natalya Dubko (as K. Luchko)
 1950 Cossacks of the Kuban
Dasha Shelest
 1949 Tri vstrechi
Bella
 1948 The Young Guard
Marina
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Clara Loutchko | K. Luchko | Klara Lutchko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed