No photo available. Represent Huub van der Lubbe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95,499 this week

Huub van der Lubbe

Huub van der Lubbe was born on April 3, 1956 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Dokter Deen (2012), The Assault (1986) and Liever verliefd (2003). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 
a list of 5 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 
a list of 360 people
created 11 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Huub van der Lubbe's work have you seen?

Known For

Dokter Deen
Dokter Deen Sven van Buren / Sven
(2012-2018)
The Assault
The Assault Fake Ploeg
(1986)
Liever verliefd
Liever verliefd Music Department
(2003)
Divorce
Divorce Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2012-2018 Dokter Deen (TV Series)
Sven van Buren / Sven
- Na regen komt.... (2018) ... Sven van Buren
- Vlielandse lucht (2018) ... Sven van Buren
- Ademnood (2018) ... Sven van Buren
- Herinneringen (2018) ... Sven van Buren
- Beslissing (2018) ... Sven van Buren
 2016 De Zevende Hemel
Straatmuzikant
 2013 Nijntje de film
Zoo keeper (voice)
 2010 Annie MG (TV Mini-Series)
Verhuizer
- Hoofdstuk 2 (2010) ... Verhuizer
 2006 t Schaep met de 5 pooten (TV Series)
Willem Braams
- Je gaat te ver, Door! (2006) ... Willem Braams
 2005 Johan
Jury-member
 2004 Ver weg (Short)
Brad
 2003 Baantjer (TV Series)
Johnny Black / Jan Gerritsen
- De Cock en de moord op Elvis (2003) ... Johnny Black / Jan Gerritsen
 2001 The Last Words of Dutch Schultz (Short)
Charles "Charlie the Bug" Workman, the Killer
 2001 R.I.P. (Short)
Man
 2000 De aanklacht (TV Series)
Oswald
- De zaak: Emily de Duveroy (2000) ... Oswald
 1998 Kussen (TV Movie)
 1998 Wij Alexander (TV Series)
Anarchist Ferdinand
- Deel 1 (1998) ... Anarchist Ferdinand
 1997 In voor- en tegenspoed (TV Series)
Taxi driver
- Eigen haard (1997) ... Taxi driver
 1994 De man met de hoed (TV Series)
- Lokaas (1994)
 1992 Rooksporen
 1992 De bunker
Wolting
 1990 Een vreemde liefde (TV Movie)
 1990 Passagiers
 1990 Han de Wit
Zeeman
 1989 Onno 23
 1986 The Assault
Fake Ploeg
 1983 Transport (TV Series)
Trucker
- Hart voor een Zaak (1983) ... Trucker
 1983 Brandende liefde
Kees van de Plasse
 1978 Dag dokter
Maxim
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the singing of the songs in the Dutch version of Toy Story (1995). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

De Dijk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer of Dutch pop band 'De Dijk'. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial