No photo available. Represent Qi Lü? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,822 this week

Qi Lü

Qi Lü was born on August 28, 1925 in Shandong, China. He is an actor, known for Farewell My Concubine (1993), Li hun (1992) and Bian ji bu de gu shi (1991). See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Qi Lü's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Farewell My Concubine Master Guan
(1993)
Li hun Wu Tanji
(1992)
Bian ji bu de gu shi Editor Chen
(1991-1992)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1999 War of China's Fate (TV Movie)
 1996 Xiao yuan xian feng (TV Series)
 1993 Farewell My Concubine
Master Guan
 1992 Li hun
Wu Tanji
 1991-1992 Bian ji bu de gu shi (TV Series)
Editor Chen
- Ren min bang ren min yi ba (1992) ... Editor Chen
- Qu ge shen me hao: Xia (1992) ... Editor Chen
- Qu ge shen me hao: Shang (1992) ... Editor Chen
- You ren hao ban shi (1992) ... Editor Chen
- Ren gong zhi neng ren (1992) ... Editor Chen

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Qi Lv | Qi Lyu | Lü Qi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed