STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,309 this week

Liping Lü


Liping Lü was born on April 3, 1960 in Beijing, China. She is an actress, known for Lan feng zheng (1993), Lao jing (1987) and Wan ku qing chun (2010). She has been married to Haiying Sun since May 2002. She was previously married to Wei Tao and Fengyi Zhang. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 24 Dec 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liping Lü's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lan feng zheng Chen Shujuan
(1993)
Lao jing Duan, Xifeng
(1987)
Wan ku qing chun Luo Sufang
(2010)
Huang huo Mujing
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2018/I Kayla
Grandmother
 2016 Love is Color Blind (Short)
Orphanage Director
 2015 The Iron Monkey
Liu Shulan
 2015 Killing Town (TV Series)
Sue Lin
 2012 The Sino-Japanese War at Sea 1894
Empress Dowager Cixi
 2011/II Love Never Dies
Nian Hua
 2010 Shan zha shu zhi lian
Wei's Mother (Weihong Muqin) (as Liping Lv)
 2010 Wan ku qing chun
Luo Sufang
 2008 Er shi si cheng ji
Hao Dali
 2003 She diao ying xiong zhuan (TV Series)
Li Ping
 2002 Da Jiao Ma Huang Hou (TV Series)
Empress Ma
 2001 Shui shuo wo bu zai hu
Xie Yuting (mother)
 2001 Jiqing ranshao de suiyue (TV Series)
Chu Qin
 2000 Shadow Magic
Madame Ren
 2000 Piao liang ma ma
Jiao
 1999 Tin seung yan gaan
Yan
 1997 Aiqing mala tang
Wife seeking divorce (segment "Thirteen spicy")
 1997 Zhang da cheng ren
Zhu's ex girlfriend
 1993 Lan feng zheng
Chen Shujuan
 1991-1992 Bian ji bu de gu shi (TV Series)
Ge Ling
- Ren min bang ren min yi ba (1992) ... Ge Ling
- Qu ge shen me hao: Xia (1992) ... Ge Ling
- Qu ge shen me hao: Shang (1992) ... Ge Ling
- You ren hao ban shi (1992) ... Ge Ling
- Ren gong zhi neng ren (1992) ... Ge Ling
 1991 Qingchun wu hui
Liu Jie
 1991 Zaoyu jiqing
 1990 Da Qi Ceng Xiao Shi
Woman
 1990 Wei cheng (TV Series)
Sun Roujia
- Episode #1.10 (1990) ... Sun Roujia
- Episode #1.9 (1990) ... Sun Roujia
- Episode #1.8 (1990) ... Sun Roujia
- Episode #1.7 (1990) ... Sun Roujia
- Episode #1.6 (1990) ... Sun Roujia
 1988 Huang huo
Mujing
 1987 Hei! Ge meng er
Dongjia
 1987 Lao jing
Duan, Xifeng
 1985 Zhang jia shao nai nai
Zhang Wenying
 1984 Tong nian de peng you
Sister Luo
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Liping Lu | Liping Lv
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1984 graduate of the China Central Academy of Drama.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed