STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,144 this week

Yi-Ching Lu


Yi-Ching Lu was born on October 23, 1958 in Taiwan as Hsiao-Ling Lu. She is an actress, known for Ni na bian ji dian (2001), Shen hai (2005) and Yi xi zhi di (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Should You Follow Cersei Lannister on Instagram?

"You" star Shay Mitchell uses her social media expertise to choose which top TV characters she'd follow.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 25 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yi-Ching Lu's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2001)
Shen hai An-an
(2005)
(2009)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (60 credits)
 2018 To Heaven, to Gather (Short) (completed)
 2017 Bedside (Short) (completed)
Mother
 2018 Bodhisattva in Storm (TV Mini-Series)
 2017 A-Tsuí & Kok-Siông (TV Movie)
A-Tsuí
 2017 Pigeon Tango
San-feng
 2017 Family Time (TV Series)
Chou Yi-Tan's mother
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Chou Yi-Tan's mother
 2016 Forêt Debussy
The Mother
 2016/II Dots (Short)
 2016 Shen chu
Granny Chiang
 2015 Metro of Love (TV Series)
Ching-Hui's mother
- When Miracle Meets Maths (2015) ... Ching-Hui's mother
 2015 Youth Power (TV Series)
Reiko Lin
- Episode #1.21 (2015) ... Reiko Lin
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... Reiko Lin
- Episode #1.19 (2015) ... Reiko Lin
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... Reiko Lin
- Episode #1.17 (2015) ... Reiko Lin
 2015 Chu jing shi wu suo (TV Series)
A-mei
- Come Home (2015) ... A-mei
 2014 Qiaoqiao (Short)
 2014 Huang yan you xi (TV Mini-Series)
Sun's mum
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Sun's mum
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Sun's mum
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Sun's mum
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Sun's mum
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Sun's mum
 2014 Ni zhao liang wo xing qiu (TV Series)
Wu Chun-Sheng's mother
- Take 11: Love Is a Fleeting Comet (2014) ... Wu Chun-Sheng's mother
- Take 7: The Way to Make the Sun Happy (2014) ... Wu Chun-Sheng's mother
 2014 The Boar King
Cho
 2013 Yi wai de lian ai shi guang
Leqing's Mother
 2013 My Mandala
He Xinyu
 2013 Stray Dogs
Woman
 2012 Finding Anthony
An's mum
 2012 Tian mi mi
Hsiao Li's mother
 2012 Garden of Life (TV Series)
Liao Su-Chin
 2012 Xing fu san ke xing (TV Series)
Xiao Qing (2012)
 2011 10+10
Chou Wei-te's mother (segment "Reverberation")
 2011 Hetun
Goldy
 2011 Love Buffet (TV Series)
Fan Chia-Juo
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Fan Chia-Juo
 2010 The Kite Soaring (TV Series)
 2010 Báng-kah
Auntie Po
 2009 The Wingless Swallow (Short)
 2009 Pinoy Sunday
Suicidal boy's mother
 2009 Sheng Ming Wu Xian Gong Si
Grandmother
 2009 Taipei 24H
Yi-Ching Lu (segment "Remembrance")
 2009 Yi xi zhi di
Yue
 2009 Visage
Kang's mother
 2009 Pi zi ying xiong (TV Series)
An's mother
- Action 3 (2009) ... An's mother
- Action 1 (2009) ... An's mother
 2009 Ai dao di
Elevator Operator (segment "Di liu hao liu hai nan sheng")
 2009 Ghosted
Ya-ching
 2008 Xiong mei
 2008 Séance familiale (Short)
Mother
 2008 Piao lang qing chun
Lily
 2007 Song
 2007 Shen xuan zhe
 2007 Xia tian de wei ba
Yvette's mother
 2005 Ai li si de jing zi
Gin's mother
 2005 Shen hai
An-an
 2005 The Heirloom
 2005 Tian bian yi duo yun
Mother
 2003 Bu jian
 2002 Sha ren ji hua
Shen's mother
 2002 Tian qiao bu jian le (Short)
 2001 Ni na bian ji dian
Mother
 1998 Dong (voice, as Hsiao-Ling Lu)
 1997 He liu
Mother (as Hsiao-Ling Lu)
 1994 Vive L'Amour
Waitress (uncredited)
 1992 Qing shao nian nuo zha
Mother (as Hsiao-Ling Lu)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lu Hsaio-Ling | Hsiao-Ling Lu | Xiaolin Lu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her old name was "Lu Hsiao-Ling", but she believes that if something goes wrong in your life, you have to change your name, so she asked a guru to give her a new name.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed