No photo available. Represent Verónica Lozano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 586,027 this week

Verónica Lozano

Verónica Lozano was born on May 30, 1970 in Bahía Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Los vecinos en guerra (2013), Sweethearts (2002) and Sushi con champagne (2001). See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 109 people
created 30 May 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Verónica Lozano's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
(2003)
(2001)
Educando a Nina Verónica Lozano
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2016 Educando a Nina (TV Series)
Verónica Lozano
- Nina conoce a Renzo (2016) ... Verónica Lozano
 2013 Los vecinos en guerra (TV Series)
Ella misma
- Episode #1.69 (2013) ... Ella misma
- Episode #1.68 (2013) ... Ella misma
- Episode #1.67 (2013) ... Ella misma
- Episode #1.66 (2013) ... Ella misma
- Episode #1.65 (2013) ... Ella misma
 2005 Conflictos en red (TV Mini-Series) (PC12)
- Cuernos (2005) ... (PC12)
 2004 Los pensionados (TV Series)
Violeta
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Violeta
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Violeta
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Violeta
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Violeta
 2003 Sweethearts (TV Series)
Eva
- Episode #2.113 (2003) ... Eva
- Episode #2.112 (2003) ... Eva
- Episode #2.111 (2003) ... Eva
 2001 Sushi con champagne (TV Series)
Hostess
 1998 Lo tuyo es mío (TV Series)
Susana (1998)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

20 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moved to Buenos Aires City at the age of 5. See more »

Nickname:

Vero

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed