STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,350 this week

Pedro Lovell


Pedro Lovell was born on June 9, 1945 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Rocky (1976) and Rocky Balboa (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 images
created 26 Mar 2016
 
a list of 107 people
created 09 Jun 2015
 
a list of 7 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Lovell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rocky Club Fighter
1976
Rocky Balboa Spider Rico
2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Rocky Balboa
Spider Rico
 1976 Rocky
Club Fighter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was undefeated in his first 13 professional boxing matches, 12 by knockout. See more »

Nickname:

Pedro"The LA Bomber" Lovell See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed