No photo available. Represent Louise Redknapp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,255 this week

Louise Redknapp

Louise was born on 4 November 1974 in Lewisham, London. Her full name is Louise Elizabeth Nurding but, after marrying long-time friend and football star Jamie Redknapp, she took his surname. Louise started her music career very early after studying at the Italia Conti Stage School. While she was still a teen, she was spotted dancing in a club by ... See full bio »

Gemma Chan Can't Wait for Jordan Peele's Next Scare

Find out the new movie, new series, and new season Captain Marvel star Gemma Chan can’t wait to watch.

What is Gemma watching?

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 756 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 96 people
created 17 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louise Redknapp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hot Potato Irene Smith
(2012)
So You Think You Can Dance Herself - Judge / Herself
(2010-2011)
Top of the Pops Herself / Herself - Guest Presenter / Herself - Presenter
(1994-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2018 Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #12.9 (2018) ... (performer: "Naked" - uncredited)
 2017 Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #14.59 (2017) ... (performer: "2 Faced")
  EastEnders (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 1997 - 2001) (writer - 3 episodes, 2000 - 2001)
- Episode dated 29 January 2001 (2001) ... (performer: "2 Faced" - uncredited) / (writer: "2 Faced" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 11 December 2000 (2000) ... (performer: "2 Faced" - uncredited) / (writer: "2 Faced" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 21 November 2000 (2000) ... (performer: "2 Faced" - uncredited) / (writer: "2 Faced" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 21 August 1997 (1997) ... (performer: "Naked" - uncredited)
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 1998 - 2000) (writer - 1 episode, 2000)
- Episode dated 10 November 2000 (2000) ... (performer: "Beautiful Inside" - as Louise) / (writer: "Beautiful Inside")
- Episode dated 3 April 1998 (1998) ... (performer: "All That Matters" - as Louise)
  CD:UK (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2000) (writer - 1 episode, 2000)
- Episode dated 2 October 2000 (2000) ... (performer: "Beautiful Inside" - as Louise) / (writer: "Beautiful Inside")
 1998 The Vicar of Dibley (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Dibley Live (1998) ... (performer: "Naked")
 1997 Brit Awards 1997 (TV Special) (performer: "Naked" - uncredited)
 1996 The Video Pool (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.150 (1996) ... (performer: "One Kiss from Heaven" - as Louise)
 1996 Only Fools and Horses.... (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Modern Men (1996) ... (performer: "Light of My Life" - uncredited)
 1996 Smash Hits Poll Winners Party 1996 (TV Special) (performer: "Naked" - uncredited)
 1996 The Noise (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... (performer: "Good Enough" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (76 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

released single "Beautiful Inside" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eternal | Louise | Louise Nurding

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm a big fan of Tony Blair. I'm not saying that I think his judgment has always been right but I look at him as a person. I think he's got a normal wife, very normal kids that make all the same mistakes normal kids make and I think when you go home and have got that normality in your life...I don't think he would set us wrong. I really like him, I know a lot of people don't but I'm okay with him. See more »

Trivia:

In the July 2004 edition of FHM, she was named Sexiest Woman of the Decade. See more »

Nickname:

Lou

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed