Jonathan Loughran (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 827 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Jonathan Loughran was born in 1966 in the USA. He is known for his work on Grindhouse (2007), Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) and The Waterboy (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Grown Ups
Mon, Oct 14 1:40 PM PDT on STZIB (623)
Just Go with It
Mon, Oct 14 2:52 PM PDT on STZENC (644)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 31 Dec 2011
 
a list of 116 people
created 28 Mar 2014
 
a list of 314 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Loughran's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grindhouse Jasper (segment "Death Proof")
(2007)
(2003)
The Waterboy Lyle Robideaux
(1998)
50 First Dates Jennifer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2019 Murder Mystery
Man at Train Station (uncredited)
 2017 Sandy Wexler
Trucker Jon
 2016 The Do-Over
Grizzly-Looking Biker #1
 2015 The Ridiculous 6
Rifleman
 2015 Hotel Transylvania 2
Cop (voice, uncredited)
 2015 Pixels
White House Gate Guard
 2014 Blended
Umpire
 2013 Grown Ups 2
Robideaux
 2011 Mobsters (TV Series)
Jerry Giggles
- The Ballad of the Hipsters (2011) ... Jerry Giggles
 2011/I Jack and Jill
Monica's Boyfriend
 2011 Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star
Bondage Guy
 2011 Just Go with It
Pick-Up Guy #1
 2010 The Great Marcusio (Short)
Gil
 2010 MKC: The Monster Killers Club (TV Series)
Walt P.
 2010/I Grown Ups
Robideaux
 2008 Bedtime Stories
Party Guest
 2008 The House Bunny
Tall Prostitute
 2008 Get Smart
Orange Team Guy
 2007 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
David Nootzie
 2007 Death Proof
Jasper
 2006-2007 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Patrick / Bobby
- Mild Bunch (2007) ... Patrick
- Fresh Brood (2006) ... Bobby
 2007 Grindhouse
Jasper (segment "Death Proof")
 2006 The Benchwarmers
Brad's Assistant Coach
 2006 Grandma's Boy
Josh
 2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Trucker
 2004 50 First Dates
Jennifer
 2003 Kill Bill: Vol. 1
Trucker
 2003 Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Jonathan Loughran
 2003 Anger Management
Nate
 2003 National Security
Sarcastic Cop
 2002 Eight Crazy Nights
Cop #1 (voice)
 2002 The Master of Disguise
Security Guard
 2002 Punch-Drunk Love
Wrong Number (voice)
 2000 Little Nicky
John
 2000 P.O.D.: School of Hard Knocks (Video short)
John (uncredited)
 1999 The Peeper (Video short)
Officer Tyler (voice)
 1999 Late Last Night (TV Movie)
Nitro
 1999 Big Daddy
Mike
 1998 The Waterboy
Lyle Robideaux
 1996 Bulletproof
Rookie Cop
 1989 Sexbomb
Barry 1st Ad
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (30 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

One of the guests on the audio commentary track for Little Nicky, hosted by actor Michael McKean.

Alternate Names:

Johnathan Loughran | John Loughran

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Diehard Philadelphia Eagles fan. See more »

Trademark:

His distinct and low voice

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed