No photo available. Represent Claire Lotto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,913 this week

Claire Lotto (1893–1952)

Claire Lotto was born on September 23, 1893 in Kasekow, Pomerania, Germany. She was an actress, known for A Csöppség (1919), Die Kleine vom Film (1922) and Die Tragödie der Entehrten (1924). She was married to Carl de Vogt. She died on August 23, 1952 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 58) in Berlin, Germany

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 17 May 2011
 
a list of 7749 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claire Lotto's work have you seen?

Known For

A Csöppség Erzsébet, azaz Csöppség, a lánya
(1919)
Die Kleine vom Film Inge Bruun
(1922)
Die Kleine aus Amerika Rose Parkinson, ihre Tochter
(1925)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 1933 Karl renoviert seine Wohnung (Short)
Lieschen Meier
 1928 Der Geliebte seiner Frau
Mimi Delorm
 1927 Das Heiratsnest
Kati, Stubenmädchen
 1926 Schützenliesel
Fräulein Wilhelmine
 1925 Die Kleine aus Amerika
Rose Parkinson, ihre Tochter
 1925 Ballettratten
Inge
 1925 Zapfenstreich
Klärchen
 1924 Die Schuld
 1924 Prater
Franzil
 1923 Dämon Zirkus
 1922 Liebes-List und -Lust
Fiameta / Giletta / Lydia
 1922 Die Stumme von Portici
Fenella
 1922 Die weisse Wüste
Liv
 1922 Die Kleine vom Film
Inge Bruun
 1922 Allein im Urwald
Maria Almquist
 1922 Die Tigerin
 1921 Klatsch (Short)
 1920 Caravan of Death
Benda Ardschir Mirza
 1920 Auf den Trümmern des Paradieses
Benda Ardschir Mirza
 1919 A Csöppség
Erzsébet, azaz Csöppség, a lánya
 1919 Francillon
 1918 Lulu szerelmei
Lulu
 1918 Az ezredes
Kate
 1918 A skorpió I.
Az intézõ lánya
 1918 Júdás
Betty, Forest lánya
 1918 Az ördög
Selyem Cinka, modell
 1918 99
Mia
 1918 Das Spiel mit dem Tode (as Kläre Lotto)
 1918 Lili
 1917 Az utolsó hajnal
Hella, Harding lánya
 1917 A kuruzsló
 1916 Verbrannte Flügel (Short)
 1916 Leichtsinn und Pflicht
Irma Waldor (Soubrette)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cläre Lotto | Cläry Lotto | Kläre Lotto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She began her film career in the middle of the 10's in Germany and Hungary. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed