Julie Lott (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,107 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Julie Lott was born on July 7, 1964 in Orange County, California, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for The Comeback Trail (2020), The Poison Rose (2019) and Vanquish (2021). She is married to George Gallo. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2464 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 4541 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
list image
a list of 1524 people
created 11 Nov 2020
 
a list of 1907 people
created 25 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Lott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Comeback Trail Sophie Renee
(2020)
The Poison Rose Mrs. Johnson
(2019)
Vanquish Governor Ann Driscoll
(2021)
Middle Men Jessie 'River Dancer'
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
  Muti (completed)
Doctor Mannheim
 2021 Vanquish
Governor Ann Driscoll
 2020 The Comeback Trail
Sophie Renee
 2019 The Poison Rose
Mrs. Johnson
 2012 Columbus Circle
Reporter #3
 2010 Echoes (Video short)
Reader (as Julie Gallo)
 2009 Middle Men
Jessie 'River Dancer'
 2008 My Mom's New Boyfriend
Albanian Belly Dancer
 2006 Local Color
Sandra Sunday
 2004 The Whole Ten Yards
Bar Patron
 2001 Double Take
Julie
 1994 Another Midnight Run (TV Movie)
Ann
 1993 Three of Hearts
Nurse
 1992 Breaking the Silence (TV Movie)
Sandy
 1991 29th Street
Julie (usherette)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julie Lott Gallo | Julie Gallo | Julie Lott-Gallo

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Spouse:

George Gallo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married to screenwriter, director, producer George Gallo. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed