STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,784 this week

Dennis Lotis


Dennis Lotis was born on March 8, 1925 in Johannesburg, South Africa. He is an actor, known for The City of the Dead (1960), Sword of Sherwood Forest (1960) and Love Is a Woman (1966). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 19 Jun 2017
 
a list of 374 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 891 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 
a list of 85 people
created 09 Mar 2015
 
a list of 4140 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Lotis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The City of the Dead Richard Barlow
(1960)
(1960)
Love Is a Woman Soundtrack
(1966)
The Extra Day Ronnie Baker
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1989 Blackeyes (TV Mini-Series)
Singer
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Singer
 1964 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Bryant
- Deep and Crisp and Stolen (1964) ... Bryant
 1962 What Every Woman Wants
Tom Yardley
 1962 Maid for Murder
Gilbert
 1960 Sword of Sherwood Forest
Alan A'Dale
 1960 The City of the Dead
Richard Barlow
 1956 The Extra Day
Ronnie Baker
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in John Osborne and Christopher Whelan's musical, "The World of Paul Slickey," at the Palace Theatre in London, England with Marie Lohr, Janet Hamilton-Smith, Jack Watling, Harry Welchman, Tony Sympson, Adrienne Corri, Philip Locke, and Anna Sharkey in the cast. John Osborne was director. Kenneth MacMillan was ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Denis Lotis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started his career as a singer with the Ted Heath Band

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed