No photo available. Represent Ernest A. Losso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 370,302 this week

Ernest A. Losso

Ernest A. Losso was born on May 13, 1934 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and casting director, known for The Paper Chase (1978), The Paul Lynde Show (1972) and Mannix (1967). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernest A. Losso's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Paper Chase
The Paper Chase Producer
(1984-1986)
The Paul Lynde Show
(1972-1973)
Mannix
Mannix Writer
(1969)
James at 16
James at 16 Producer
(1977-1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 1984-1986 The Paper Chase (TV Series) (producer - 27 episodes)
- Graduation (1986) ... (producer)
- Suppressed Desires (1986) ... (producer)
- Honor (1986) ... (producer)
- Mistaken Identity (1986) ... (producer)
- A Wounded Hart (1986) ... (producer)
 1977-1978 James at 16 (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- An Hour Before Midnight (1978) ... (producer - as Ernest Losso)
- Star-Crossed Lovers (1978) ... (producer - as Ernest Losso)
- Actions Speak Louder (1978) ... (producer - as Ernest Losso)
- Unrequited Love... Twice (1978) ... (producer - as Ernest Losso)
- Mrs. Carson (1977) ... (producer - as Ernest Losso)
 1974 Nakia (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- No Place to Hide (1974) ... (producer - as Ernest Losso)
 1974 The Last Angry Man (TV Movie) (producer)
 1972-1973 The Paul Lynde Show (TV Series) (associate producer - 25 episodes)
- Springtime for Paul (1973) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
- Togetherness (1973) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
- Barbara Goes Home to Mother (1973) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
- Back Talk (1973) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
- Everything You Wanted to Know About Your Mother-in-Law But Were Afraid to Ask (1973) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
 1972 The New Temperatures Rising Show (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Operation Bingo (1972) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
 1970-1972 Bewitched (TV Series) (associate producer - 54 episodes)
- The Truth, Nothing But the Truth, So Help Me, Sam (1972) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
- Sam's Witchcraft Blows a Fuse (1972) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
- A Good Turn Never Goes Unpunished (1972) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
- School Days, School Daze (1972) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
- George Washington Zapped Here: Part 2 (1972) ... (associate producer - as Ernest Losso)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
 1968-1970 Bewitched (TV Series) (52 episodes)
- Mona Sammy (1970)
- A Chance on Love (1970)
 1968-1970 Here Come the Brides (TV Series) (33 episodes)
- Two Women (1970)
- The Last Winter (1970)
- Absalom (1970)
- How Dry We Are (1970)
- To the Victor (1970)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 1985 The Paper Chase (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Security (1985)
 1977 James at 16 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mrs. Carson (1977)
 1973-1974 Needles and Pins (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- King for a Day (1974)
 1974 The Partridge Family (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Queen for a Minute (1974) ... (as Ernest Losso)
 1972-1973 The Paul Lynde Show (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Springtime for Paul (1973) ... (as Ernest Losso)
- Togetherness (1973) ... (as Ernest Losso)
- Whose Lib? (1972) ... (as Ernest Losso)
- To Wed or Not to Wed (1972) ... (as Ernest Losso)
 1973 The New Temperatures Rising Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1972 Bewitched (TV Series) (1 episode)
- A Good Turn Never Goes Unpunished (1972) ... (as Ernest Losso)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1963 Ben Casey (TV Series)
- I'll Be All Right in the Morning (1963) ... (as Ernest Losso)
 1962 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
The Messenger
- The Twelve Hour Caper (1962) ... The Messenger (as Ernest Losso)
 1962 Target: The Corruptors (TV Series)
- The Wrecker (1962) ... (as Ernest Losso)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1969 Mannix (TV Series) (story by - 1 episode)
- Eagles Sometimes Can't Fly (1969) ... (story by)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ernest P. Losso | Ernest Losso
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page