STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 365 this week

Lisa Loring (I)


Lisa Loring was born on February 16, 1958 in Kwajalein, Marshall Islands. She is known for The Addams Family (1964), Savage Harbor (1987) and Barnaby Jones (1973). She has been married to Graham Ritch since 2003. She was previously married to Jerry Butler, Doug Stevenson and Farrell Foumberg. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Addams Family
The Addams Family Splurges (S1, Ep19)
Wed, May 18 6:00 PM PDT on KAZA (020)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family Splurges (S1, Ep19)
Wed, May 18 6:00 PM PDT on KAZADT (1237)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 358 people
created 08 Feb 2020
 
a list of 3517 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 180 people
created 22 May 2016
 
a list of 32 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 4311 people
created 30 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Loring's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Addams Family Wednesday Addams
(1964-1966)
(1987)
Barnaby Jones Amanda Adamson / Lois
(1978-1979)
As the World Turns Cricket Montgomery
(1980-1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2015 Doctor Spine
Miss Rhonda
 2014 Way Down in Chinatown
Vera
 1992 Layin' Down the Law (Video)
Hooker (non-sex role)
 1989 Iced
Jeanette
 1987 Savage Harbor
Roxey
 1987 Blood Frenzy
Dory
 1980-1983 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Cricket Montgomery
- Episode dated 28 October 1983 (1983) ... Cricket Montgomery
- Into the Ring (1983) ... Cricket Montgomery
- Episode dated 23 February 1982 (1982) ... Cricket Montgomery
- Episode #1.6672 (1982) ... Cricket Montgomery
- Episode dated 14 May 1981 (1981) ... Cricket Montgomery (credit only)
 1981 Gabe and Walker (TV Movie)
Sexy Girl
 1978-1979 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Amanda Adamson / Lois
- Indoctrination in Evil (1979) ... Amanda Adamson
- Memory of a Nightmare (1978) ... Lois
 1978 Annie Flynn (TV Movie)
Sherry
 1977 Halloween with the New Addams Family (TV Movie)
Wednesday Sr
 1966 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Felicia
- The Montori Device Affair (1966) ... Felicia
 1966 The Phyllis Diller Show (TV Series)
Susan "Suzy" Pruitt
 1964-1966 The Addams Family (TV Series)
Wednesday Addams
- Ophelia's Career (1966) ... Wednesday Addams (credit only)
- Lurch's Grand Romance (1966) ... Wednesday Addams
- The Addams Policy (1966) ... Wednesday Addams (credit only)
- Lurch's Little Helper (1966) ... Wednesday Addams
- Cat Addams (1966) ... Wednesday Addams (credit only)
 1964 Dr. Kildare (TV Series)
Cindy Norcross
- Maybe Love Will Save My Apartment House (1964) ... Cindy Norcross
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maxine Factor

Spouse:

Graham Ritch  (filed for divorce) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I will not do any schlock. But I'd love to do a Quentin Tarantino film".

Trivia:

Born on exactly the same date as "gangsta rap" legend Ice-T. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed