STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,697 this week

Meagan Lopez


Meagan Lopez was born on August 18, 1982 in Dunedin, Florida, USA. She is known for Raging Cult (2019), Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (2007) and Max Payne (2008). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 4954 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 2778 people
created 11 Dec 2018
 
a list of 1453 people
created 29 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meagan Lopez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Take a look at some of our favorite celebrity siblings, including Timothée and Pauline Chalamet.

See the gallery

Photos

Known For

Raging Cult Sandra
(2019)
Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Casting Department
(2007)
Max Payne Casting Department
(2008)
The Day the Earth Stood Still Casting Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (9 credits)
 2009 Jennifer's Body (casting assistant - uncredited)
 2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still (casting assistant)
 2008 AmericanEast (casting assistant)
 2008 Max Payne (casting assistant)
 2008 The X Files: I Want to Believe (casting associate - as Megan Lopez)
 2008 Wanted (casting assistant)
 2007 Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (casting assistant)
 2007 Juno (casting assistant - uncredited)
  Medium (TV Series) (casting associate - 9 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (key casting assistant - 1 episode, 2006)
- Second Opinion (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Apocalypse, Push (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Very Merry Maggie (2007) ... (casting associate - uncredited)
- Better Off Dead (2007) ... (casting associate)
- The Whole Truth (2007) ... (casting associate)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Three Questions: Because a Quarter Life Crisis Needs Answers" The Lady Who Lunches Publishing House; 2 edition See more »


Alternate Names:

Meagan Adele Lopez | Megan Adele Lopez | Megan Lopez

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed