Claudine Longet


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 762 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Claudine Georgette Longet was born in Paris, France on January 29, 1942. Although known as an actress and singer, her career still is overshadowed by being known as a former wife of Andy Williams as well as shooting boyfriend, ski legend Spider Sabich in 1976. After a number of roles in episodes of high profile TV programs such as Combat! (1962), ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Related News

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 17 Jul 2019
 
a list of 40 images
created 21 Apr 2017
 
a list of 41 people
created 02 Dec 2019
 
a list of 31 images
created 29 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudine Longet's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Party Michele Monet
(1968)
Pineapple Express Soundtrack
(2008)
The In-Laws Soundtrack
(2003)
Massacre Harbor Marianne
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 1975 The Legendary Curse of the Hope Diamond (TV Movie)
Marie Antoinette
 1973 The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series)
Michelle Carl
- The Set-Up (1973) ... Michelle Carl
 1971 Alias Smith and Jones (TV Series)
Michelle Monet
- Journey from San Juan (1971) ... Michelle Monet
 1971 How to Steal an Airplane (TV Movie)
Michelle Chivot
 1970 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Susan (segment "Love and the Minister")
- Love and the Minister/Love and the Geisha/Love and the Singles Apartment (1970) ... Susan (segment "Love and the Minister")
 1969 The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (TV Series)
Suzanne Rockford
- The Rockford Riddle (1969) ... Suzanne Rockford
 1969 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Danielle Chabrol
- Caesar's Wife (1969) ... Danielle Chabrol
 1968 The Name of the Game (TV Series)
Lianne Jevret
- Fear of High Places (1968) ... Lianne Jevret
 1968 Massacre Harbor
Marianne
 1968 The Party
Michele Monet
 1966-1967 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Nicole
- The Word Would Be Goodbye (1967) ... Nicole
- The Sadness of a Happy Time (1966) ... Nicole
 1964-1967 Combat! (TV Series)
Babette / Claudette
- The Partisan (1967) ... Babette
- Silver Service (1964) ... Claudette
 1966-1967 The Rat Patrol (TV Series)
Marianne Bertaine
- The Last Harbor Raid: Episode III (1967) ... Marianne Bertaine
- The Last Harbor Raid: Episode II (1966) ... Marianne Bertaine
 1966 Hogan's Heroes (TV Series)
Michelle
- It Takes a Thief... Sometimes (1966) ... Michelle
 1965-1966 12 O'Clock High (TV Series)
Liane Golet / Suzanne Arnais
- Underground (1966) ... Liane Golet
- The Loneliest Place in the World (1965) ... Suzanne Arnais
 1965 Mr. Novak (TV Series)
Shahri Javid
- The Silent Dissuaders (1965) ... Shahri Javid
 1964 Kraft Suspense Theatre (TV Series)
Marie Ange
- Operation Greif (1964) ... Marie Ange
 1964 McHale's Navy
Andrea Bouchard
 1963 Dr. Kildare (TV Series)
Mme. Dupres
- Ship's Doctor (1963) ... Mme. Dupres
 1963 McHale's Navy (TV Series)
Yvette Gerard
- One Enchanted Weekend (1963) ... Yvette Gerard
- The Big Raffle (1963) ... Yvette Gerard
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Love Is Blue", 1968 (A&M) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Claudine Williams | Mr. and Mrs. Andy Williams

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Ronald Duane Austin | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Three children by singer Andy Williams: daughter Noelle Williams, sons Christian Williams and Bobby Williams, who was named for Robert F. Kennedy, a good friend of the Williamses. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed