No photo available. Represent Stanley A. Long? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,544 this week

Stanley A. Long (1933–2012)

Stanley A. Long was born on November 26, 1933 in London, England as Stanley Alfred Long. He was a producer and cinematographer, known for Naughty! (1974), Bread (1971) and Adventures of a Taxi Driver (1976). He died on September 10, 2012 in Buckinghamshire, England. See full bio »

Shay Mitchell Shares Her Watchlist Recommendations

Everyone else may be watching "You" on Netflix, but star Shay Mitchell can't turn away from a different Netflix show.

What's on Shay's Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 49 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 17 people
created 25 Jun 2017
 
list image
a list of 396 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 471 people
created 19 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanley A. Long's work have you seen?

Known For

Naughty! Producer
(1974)
Bread Producer
(1971)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
 2007 The Other Side of the Screen (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 18 May 2007 (2007) ... (producer)
 1983 Screamtime (producer)
 1981 The Best of the Adventures (Video) (producer)
 1978 Adventures of a Plumber's Mate (co-producer - uncredited)
 1977 Adventures of a Private Eye (producer - as Stanley Long)
 1976 It Could Happen to You (producer)
 1976 Adventures of a Taxi Driver (producer - as Stanley Long)
 1975 Eskimo Nell (producer - as Stanley Long)
 1974 Naughty! (producer - as Stanley Long)
 1974 Sex Through the Ages (producer)
 1972 Sex and the Other Woman (producer - as Stanley Long)
 1971 Bread (producer)
 1970 The Navy Is a Ship (Documentary short) (producer - as Stanley Long)
 1970 A Promise of Bed (producer - as Stanley Long)
 1970 The Swappers (producer)
 1970 I Am a Groupie (producer - as Stanley Long)
 1966 Secrets of a Windmill Girl (producer)
 1965 Primitive London (Documentary) (producer)
 1965 London in the Raw (Documentary) (producer)
 1963 Helicopter - Search and Rescue (Documentary short) (producer - uncredited)
 1963 Take Off Your Clothes and Live (producer - as Stanley Long)
 1962 Nudes of All Nations (producer)
 1962 K.I.L. 1 (co-producer)
 1961 West End Jungle (Documentary) (producer)
 1961 Nudist Memories (Short) (producer)
Show Show Cinematographer (20 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Fayrstede Productions

Alternate Names:

Al Beresford | Stanley Long
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed