STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,911 this week

Paul London (I)


Paul London was born on April 16, 1980 in Austin, Texas, USA as Paul Michael London. He is known for his work on House of Hardcore 2 (2013), ROH: All Star Extravaganza (2002) and WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 23 Nov 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 23 May 2015
 
a list of 3 people
created 13 Feb 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 10 Jan 2012
 
a list of 57 people
created 15 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul London's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House of Hardcore 2 Paul London
(2013)
(2002)
WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 Kofi Kingston / Evan Bourne
(2010)
WWE Jakked Paul London
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2018 Chasing Fletcher Allen (Short) (pre-production)
Rattlesnake Rick
  Star Trek Equinox: The Night of Time (TV Movie) (filming)
Romulan Commander Kle'Brukh
 2016-2018 Lucha Underground (TV Series)
Paul London
- Ultima Lucha Cuatro Pt. 1 (2018) ... Paul London
- The Moth and the Butterfly (2018) ... Paul London
- Kill Mil (2018) ... Paul London
- The Hunted (2018) ... Paul London
- A Snake Scorned (2018) ... Paul London
 2017 A Bird in the Shadow (Short)
Eric Wu
 2016 Where the Bears Are (TV Series)
Wrestling Partner
- Bears Across the Border, Part Three (2016) ... Wrestling Partner
- Wrestling Bears (2016) ... Wrestling Partner
 2013 Second Class Citizens
DA Vincent Lopez
 2013 House of Hardcore 2
Paul London
 2012 House of Hardcore (Video)
Paul London
 2011-2012 Lucha Libre USA: Masked Warriors (TV Series)
Sydistiko
- SOL Arises (2012) ... Sydistiko
- Treachery and Malice (2011) ... Sydistiko
- Lucha Roulette (2011) ... Sydistiko
- Treachery Gets Treacherous (2011) ... Sydistiko
- Pure Choas (2011) ... Sydistiko
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Kofi Kingston / Evan Bourne
 2009 Playing Murder (Short)
Lance
 2009 NEW: Wrestlefest XIII (Video)
Paul London
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (Video)
Paul London
 2008 PWD Primetime (TV Series)
Paul London
 2004-2008 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Paul London
- Episode #16.29 (2008) ... Paul London
- Episode #16.28 (2008) ... Paul London
- Episode #16.21 (2008) ... Paul London
- Episode #16.17 (2008) ... Paul London
- Episode #16.15 (2008) ... Paul London
 2004-2008 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Paul London
- Episode dated 23 May 2008 (2008) ... Paul London
- Episode dated 16 May 2008 (2008) ... Paul London
- Episode dated 9 May 2008 (2008) ... Paul London
- Episode dated 7 March 2008 (2008) ... Paul London
- Episode dated 7 December 2007 (2007) ... Paul London
 2004-2007 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Paul London / El Gran Luchadore
- Episode #9.1 (2007) ... Paul London
- Episode #8.41 (2007) ... Paul London
- Episode #8.40 (2007) ... Paul London
- Episode #8.39 (2007) ... Paul London
- Episode #8.38 (2007) ... Paul London
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Paul London
 2003-2006 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Paul London
- Episode dated 3 June 2006 (2006) ... Paul London
- Episode dated 1 April 2006 (2006) ... Paul London
- Episode dated 18 March 2006 (2006) ... Paul London
- Episode dated 11 March 2006 (2006) ... Paul London
- Episode dated 25 February 2006 (2006) ... Paul London
 2003 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Paul London
- NWA-TNA Xplosion #19 (2003) ... Paul London
 2002 ROH: All Star Extravaganza (Video)
Paul London
 2002 LWE: Explosion (Video)
Paul London
 2002 ROH: Glory by Honor (Video)
Paul London
 2002 ROH: Unscripted (Video)
Paul London
 2002 ROH: Honor Invades Boston (Video)
Paul London
 2002 ROH: Crowning a Champion (Video)
Paul London
 2002 ROH: Road to the Title (Video)
Paul London
 2002 ROH: Night of Appreciation (Video)
Paul London
 2002 ROH: The Round Robin Challenge (Video)
Paul London
 2002 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Paul London
- Episode #3.28 (2002) ... Paul London
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Paul was an extra in two films - Miss Congeniality and The Faculty. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Running Enzuigiri See more »

Nickname:

Mr. "Please Don't Die!"

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed