STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 229,270 this week

John Lombardo (I)


John Lombardo was born on September 30, 1952 in Jamestown, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Showbiz Today (1984), AM Buffalo (1978) and Intimate Portrait (1993). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Lombardo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Showbiz Today Himself
(1997)
AM Buffalo Himself
(2015)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1990 Time Capsule (Video documentary) (composer: songs "Tension", "Scorpio Rising", "My Mother the War")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2016 10,000 Maniacs Live DVD (Video)
Himself - Guitars and Vocals
 2015 AM Buffalo (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 1999 Intimate Portrait (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Natalie Merchant (1999) ... Himself
 1997 The RuPaul Show (TV Series)
Himself
- 10,000 Maniacs/98 Degrees (1997) ... Himself (as 10000 Maniacs)
 1997 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Himself
- A River of Candy Corn Runs Through It (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
 1997 Showbiz Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 June 1997 (1997) ... Himself (as 10000 Maniacs)
 1997 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 June 1997 (1997) ... Himself (as 10000 Maniacs)
 1990 Time Capsule (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

J.C. Lombardo | John C. Lombardo | 10000 Maniacs
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left 10,000 Maniacs again in December, 2002. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed