STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,458 this week

Francisco J. Lombardi


Francisco J. Lombardi was born on August 3, 1947 in Tacna, Peru. He is a producer and director, known for Under the Skin (1996), Red Ink (2000) and Captain Pantoja and the Special Services (1999). He is married to Tatiana Astengo. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dos besos: Troika
Mon, Aug 22 11:56 PM PDT on VMOV (982)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 29 Oct 2012
 
a list of 80 people
created 21 Aug 2016
 
a list of 500 people
created 07 Sep 2017
 
a list of 102 people
created 05 Mar 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco J. Lombardi's work have you seen?
24 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Under the Skin Producer
(1996)
Red Ink Producer
(2000)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2003 What the Eye Doesn't See (producer)
 2000 Estrellita (TV Series) (producer - 120 episodes)
- Episode #1.119 (2000) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.118 (2000) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.117 (2000) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.116 (2000) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.115 (2000) ... (producer)
 2000 Red Ink (executive producer)
 1996 Under the Skin (co-producer)
 1994 Without Compassion (producer)
 1990 Caídos del cielo (producer)
 1988 La boca del lobo (producer)
 1987 Mala Hierba (TV Series) (producer)
 1987 La fuga del chacal (executive producer)
 1986 Bajo tu piel (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Francisco José Lombardi | Francisco Lombardi

Spouse:

Tatiana Astengo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He visited Argentina to be a member of the jury in Mar del Plata International Film Festival 2005. See more »

Nickname:

Pancho

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed